2012 Trinidad & Tobago Carnival Results



Carnival Categories


2012 George Bailey Large Band of the Year
PositionPortrayalBand
1Sanctification – In Search OfBrian MacFarlane
2Carnival – The Golden YearsTrini Revellers
3FlightLegacy




2012 Harold Saldenah Award Medium Band
PositionPortrayalBand
1Exodus – The Second Book Of The BibleThe Words & Associates (Catholic Mas)
2Jus FriendsJus Friends
3Dis Is We ThingD Harvard Revellers Inc Ltd




2012 Lil Hart Award Small Band of the Year
PositionPortrayalBand
1The Iroquois NationTribal Connection
2Xante Trinbago XanteRosalind Gabriel& Village Productions
3Festivals of the WorldBelmont Original Sylish Sailors (De Boss)




2012 PoS Carnival Winners
Mack Copeland Mini Band of the Year
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Rhapsody in BlueIndians Are Coming
2Simply CulturalMinstrels in the Spanish Court
3The Original Jab JabVintage Mass
2012 UCIC (Uptown Carnival Improvement Committee) Carnival -
UCIC Band of the Year (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1LegacyFlight
2Brian MacFarlaneSanctification – In Search Of
3Showtime TrinidadSpecies
UCIC Band of the Year (Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Image NationIt’s The Wings
2D’Midas TTD’Realm of the Fancy Dancers
3Roam the Mas Band2012 Party Like There’s No Tomorrow
UCIC Band of the Year (Small Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Belmont Original Sylish Sailors (De Boss)Festival of the World
2Splash D’Mas BandCaribbean Wild Fire
3The Belmont JewelsTribes of the Yucatan
UCIC Band of the Year (Mini Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Manzanilla Silver StarsProphecy In Kaiso
2Cat In Bag ProductionFowl Party
3Veni & FriendsFor Allyson
UCIC Parade of Steelbands
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Neal & Massy All StarsFleets In
2BP RenegadesPeasants of the Orient
3Courts Sound SpecialistsA Day At Maracas Beach
UCIC Male Individuals
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Ryan LouisonProtector of the Sanctuary
2David GeorgeIris Master of the Wind
3Aldacio LewisFestival Dancer
UCIC Female Individuals
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Jeneil MendozaThe Natural Spirit
2Juliet de la BastideLovebirds
3Lee Ann BaileyGuinea Dancer
UCIC King of Carnival
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Wade MadrayFlight of Conscience
2Ronald MayersEnchanted Sea Dragon
3Patrick PictonProphecy In Kaiso
UCIC Queen of Carnival
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Pamela GordonD’ Questel In Flight
2Shari DerekD’ Woman & D’ Butterflies
3Ruth MendezDress For A National Banquet
UCIC Authentic Indians
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Village PeoplePow Pow
2Indian NationThunder across the Northern Plains
3Warriors of HurracanBlack Indians Warriors
UCIC J'Ouvert Bands (Large Category)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Covigne InternationalLook Into The Blue
UCIC J'Ouvert Bands (Medium Category)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Eastside PlazaSpirit of Carnival
23 Faces PromotionsColour Me Badd
UCIC J'Ouvert Bands (Small Category)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Jouvay AyitiOle Time Carnival
2HWMC & AssociatesWhat’s D Life
3Trotters Footballers Int'lThe Apachees
UCIC J'Ouvert Male Individuals
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Derek WestcottSoul of the SOE
2Dave PhillipElvis Presley
3David BruscoCrime Watch
UCIC Junior Parade of Bands (Mini)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Michelle & AssociatesFancy Sailors
2Sapphire PromotionsWe As A Rainbow Nation
3V & C AssociatesMoods & Faces
UCIC Junior Parade of Bands (Small)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualTune
1Bois Canot ProductionsBoys & Girls Come Out To Play
2EurekaSerengeti
3Image NationEast Dry River
UCIC Junior Parade of Bands (Medium)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualTune
1Classix ProductionOn The Wings
2Zabapique ProductionThank You Wayne
3Albert & Lee Ann BaileyTake Me To Rio
UCIC Junior Parade of Bands (Large)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualTune
1Gerard KellyD’ Savannah
2Boissiere Village2012 D’ Extreme
3Step By Step PromotionsBeauty Beyond The Sky
UCIC Junior Male Individuals
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualTune
1Enrique ShampooD’ Return of Mr Cock Cock
2Samuel JacksonD’ Mystical Bird
3Michael BarnesWings of Fire
UCIC Junior Female Individuals
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualTune
1Tishanna RoachSpirit of the Glory Bird
2Aafiyah Harris-ChanceFirebird
3Deschanel BryanThe Sky Warrior
2012 POS (Queen’s Park Savannah)
POS Junior Band of the Year (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Carnival Babies (Lisa Mollineau)Jammin to D Beat In Memory Wayne Berkeley
2Gerard KellyD Savannah
3Rosalind Gabriel50 Years G-old
POS Junior Band of the Year (Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Classix ProductionsOn the Wings of...
2Success Laventille SecondaryDants Hole
3Anra Bobb and FriendsThe Journey
POS Junior Band of the Year (Small Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Maria Reverand & FriendsJus a Splash Margot Walcott
2Bois Canot ProductionBoys and Girls Come out to Play
3St Joseph Boys’ RC SchoolOle Ting in we Time
POS Junior Band of the Year (Mini Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Nelson Street GirlsWe Moving in Style
2Hott Stuff PromotionsColours of Jewels, Gemsand Precious Metals
3House of Gray Eagle LtdOak La Homma
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J'Ouvert King)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Lennox JosephThe higher yuh climb, the harder yuh fall
2Rondell Herbert PierreMon-Tie and Do Pray Over full with Clico $$$
3Andre VillaruelPanday Making a Comeback
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J'Ouvert Queen)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Esther PilgrimSat peeping at the seke-tree panty line
2Lillian PierreSilky Kamla bowlface , find her roots
3Lynelle PierreHead Teacher who flush boy head insane
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Bomb Competition)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Republic Bank Exodus Steel Orchestra 
2Neal and Massy Trinidad All Stars Steel Orchestra 
3Courts Sound Specialist of Laventille 
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Individual Of The Year - Male)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Lennox JosephThe higher yuh climb, the harder yuh fall
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Individual Of The Year - Female)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Esther PilgrimSat peeping at the seke-tree panty line
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Band Of The Day: Large Band)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Hamilton JosephLook into the Blue (Couvigne International)
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Band Of The Day: Medium Band)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Belinda Loregnard Eastside Plaza and AssociatesSpirit of Carnival
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (J’Ouvert Band Of The Day: Small Band)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Marvin George50 Years Mud, Fete and Tears
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Monday, February 20, 2012 - Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Starlift Steel OrchestraA Cosmos Fashion Gathering
2Trini RevellersCarnival - The Golden Years
3Showtime TrinidadSpecies, The 2nd Coming
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Monday, February 20, 2012 - Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1D' Midas T&TDream of D Fancy Dancers
2Roland St George and D KrewePanache My White Plume
3Just FriendsWhat Happens in Vegas
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Monday, February 20, 2012 - Small Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1BOSS - Belmont Original Stylish SailorsFestivals of the World
2Tribal Connection Cultural PromotionThe Iroquois - U - Rah Qui Nation
3Rosalind Gabriel Carnival Productions Ltd.Xante Trinbago Xante
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Tuesday, February 21, 2012 - Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Trini RevellersCarnival - The Golden Years
2Brian MacFarlaneSanctification: In search of…
3LegacyFlight
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Tuesday, February 21, 2012 - Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Ronnie & Caro...The Mas BandThe Mask Of ..
2Roland St George and D KrewePanache My White Plume
3D' Midas T&TDream of D Fancy Dancers
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Band Of The Day Tuesday, February 21, 2012 - Small Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Tribal Connection Cultural PromotionThe Iroquois - U - Rah Qui Nation
2Rosalind Gabriel Carnival Productions Ltd.Xante Trinbago Xante
3BOSS - Belmont Original Stylish SailorsFestivals of the World
POS - Downtown South Quay Carnival (Road March)
PositionIndividualTune
1Machel MontanoPump Yuh Flag
2Fay Ann Lyons-AlvarezMiss Behave
3Iwer 'The Boss' GeorgeNo Pain




2012 St. James Kiddies Carnival
2012 Band of the Year (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Rosalind Gabriel50 Years G-old
2Carnival Babies (Lisa Mollineau)Jammin to D Beat In Memory Wayne Berkeley
3Gerard KellyD Savannah
2012 Band of the Year (Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Bois Canot ProductionBoys and Girls Come out to Play
2Classix ProductionsOn the Wings of...
3 Fancy Dancers of the Plains
2012 Band of the Year (Small Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Maria Reverand & FriendsJus a Splash Margot Walcott
2 We as A Rainbow Nation
3 Around and Around
2012 Band of the Year (Mini Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1 Pierrot Greneda Come to Town
2 Soca is We Ting
3 Innocence
2012 Peter Pitts Memorial Trophy (Challenge for Spirit of Carnival)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Rosalind Gabriel50 Years G-old
2012 Band of the Year (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Rosalind Gabriel50 Years G-old
2012 Individual of the Year Male
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Omari James 
2012 Individual of the Year Female
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Mackenzie Penco 
2012 Individuals Girls (2 years and Under)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Kamya Durrante 
2Jada Marie Rampersad 
3Amy Reverand 
2012 Individuals Girls (3 to 6 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Keira Sammy 
2Frances Gomez-Burke 
3Surayya Carrington 
2012 Individuals Girls (7 to 11 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Aysiah McEachie-Assing 
2Tiesha Thomas 
3Hallie Budhoo 
2012 Individuals Girls (12 to 15 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Mackenzie Penco 
2Daysha Rene 
3Elsie Babooram 
2012 Individuals Girls (16 to 18 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Sarah Barkker 
2Shakira Bristol 
2012 Individuals Boys (2 years and Under)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Kegan Farrell 
2Chenez Britton 
3Rian Seupersad 
2012 Individuals Boys (3 to 6 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Keil Phillips 
2Amando Shampoo 
3Joshia Corriea 
2012 Individuals Boys (7 to 11 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Stephan Seupersad 
2Enrique Shampoo 
3Brandon Harrigan  
2012 Individuals Boys (12 to 15 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Omari James 
2Jeremy Gomes 
3Michael Barnes 
2012 Individuals Boys (16 to 18 years)
Position/CategoryBand/IndividualPortrayal
1Chad Best 
Special Prizes
Best Nursery School – Kindercare Pre
School
Best Primary School – Barataria Anglican Primary
Best Secondary School – Success Laventille Secondary
Best Special School – St Anns’ Hospital
Best Band from St James/Cocorite – Zebapique Productions
Best Effort in Creativity – (1) De Blanc
Presentation (2) V+C Associates
Best Traditional Band – Oilan Creations
Best Use of Colours – Albert and Lee Ann Bailey
Best Sailor Band – CLC Cindy’s Learning Centre
Best First Attempt – Imagination Childrens’ Mas
Best Use of Recycled Materials – Liliput 2012




2012 Carnival King
PositionIndividualPortrayalBand
1Roland St GeorgeRalliez-Vous A Mon Panache BlancBrian Mac Farlane's Sanctification... In Search Of
2Gerard WeekesMalak Yahweh, The Praying MantisBrian Mac Farlane's Sanctification... In Search Of
3Curtis EustaceThe Midnight Messenger, The Mask OfRonnie & Caro's The Mask Of




2012 Carnival Queen
PositionIndividualPortrayalBand
1Chariss BovellMother of Humanity-The Weeping MadonnaBrian Mac Farlane's Sanctification... In Search Of
2Roxanne OmaloLast Dance of the Enchanted WitchesGoodhope Association's Dance Dance Dance
2Rose Marie Kuru JagessarWachiw-I Dream of a Bustle DancerLionel Jagessar & Associates' Festival of Nations




2012 Junior Kings of Carnival
PositionIndividualPortrayal
1Ryan SooknananPlatinum (Gold Rush)
2Swayne TaylorSanctus Spiritus — The Holy Spirit (Guess What)
3Gyasi PhilbertDe Glory of Pan (50 Years G-old)






2012 Junior Queens of Carnival
PositionIndividualPortrayal
1Nikita KatwarooGold Rush (Gold Rush)
2Vaughnecia MeiresA Musical Interlude (Jammin to de Beat- In Memory of Wayne Berkeley)
3Ashley RambharoseThe Colours of Jewels and Gems (The Colours of Jewels, Gems and Precious Metals)






2012 Stickfighting & Gayelle Competition
Stickfighting Competition (King of the Rock)
PositionIndividual
1Oneil Odele (Valiant Brothers Gayelle)
2Peter Noel
3Evan Ralph
Gayelle
PositionIndividual
1Valiant Brothers Gayelle (Oneil Odele, Ronald, and Donald Lewis)
2St Mary's Gayelle
3Mc Bean Gayelle






2012 Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National School Soca Monarch (Primary Category)
PositionIndividual (School)Tune
1Aaron Duncan (Newton Boys' RC School)Carnival Ah Home
2Sergio Camejo (Sacred Heart Boys' Primary School)A Time For Everything
3Jeromy Rodriguez (St Mary’s Government Primary School)On the Ground
2012 Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National School Soca Monarch (Secondary Category)
PositionIndividual (School)Tune
1Ishmael Isaac (East Mucurapo Secondary School)Are You Ready?
2Anthony Batson (Couva West Secondary)Vital
3Khiry Flemming (Debe Secondary)Doh Ease Up






2012 Other Carnival School Competitions
Mucurapo West Secondary School's Annual Calypso and Soca Competition
PositionIndividualTune
1Nekeisha VictorLife too Short
2Tear JosephJunior
3Jackie ThomasBring Back the Belt
Waterloo High School 11th annual Masquerade and Calypso Competition
Position/CategoryIndividualPortrayal/Tune
CalypsoSherise PhillipNo Books
Old Mas CompetitionTopaz GroupTrini Ways
King CompetitionMichael YearwoodRed Devil
Queen CompetitionLarissa VidalBurrokeet




2012 Calypso Pioneers Calypso Competition (ages 5-10)
PositionIndividual/SchoolTune
1Aaron Duncan (Newtown Boy RC)Ah Learning
2Jeremy Rodriguez (St Mary’s Govt Primary)Hear My Cry
3N’Janela Regis (Eshe’s Learning Centre)We Need More




2012 Calypso Jewels Calypso Monarch (ages 10-14)
PositionIndividual/GradeTune
1Timel Rivas (Atwell’s Educational Institute)They Just Can’t Take It Our Legacy
2Reshawn Goodridge (St. Mary’s College)Through the Eyes of a Child
3Rivaldo London (Fyzabad Presbyterian School)Put Kaiso in School




2012 Junior Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividual (School)Tune
1Aaron Duncan (Newtown Boy RC)Ah Learning
2Helon Francis (Woodbrook Secondary)I'm in Love With You
3Sherisse Collymore (College of Science, Technology and Applied Arts of T&T - COSTAATT)A Plea from the Children




2012 San Fernando Carnival Committees Junior Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividual/SchoolTune
1Rivaldo London (Fyzabad Presbyterian School)Put Kaiso in School
2Sherisse Collymore (College of Science, Technology and Applied Arts of T&T - COSTAATT)A Plea From the Children
3Joshua Hinds (San Fernando Boys’ Junior Calypso)Singing Dreams of a Child






2012 Red Cross Carnival
PositionJunior KingPortrayal
1Jeremy GomesTit for Tat, Splish for Splash
Junior Queen
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Mackenzie PencoSavannah Sunset
Band of the Year (Large)
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Carnival Babies (Lisa Mollineau)Jammin to D Beat
2Gerard KellyD Savannah
3Rosalind Gabriel50 Years G-old






2012 Junior Panorama (Primary Schools Category)
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1St Margarets Boys Anglican School (Belmont)Wake Up - Denyse PlummerSheldon Peters349
2Malabar RCFire Fire - Calypso RoseAlric Harper306
3Richmond Street Boys RCPlay Yourself - Clive Telemaque/CrazyGloria Sargeant302




2012 Junior Panorama (Secondary Schools Category)
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1St Francois Girls' CollegeTrinbago, Yuh Sweet Fuh So - Trevor BPeter Lorry Aleong349
2Mt Hope Secondary Steel SymphonyBirthday Party - Blueboy/SuperblueGary Raymond343
3East Mucurapo SecondaryBacchanalist - Kerwin Du BoisAlicia Thomas328




2012 Junior Panorama (Non-School Category)
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1Success Stars Pan SoundsPan Victory - Mickiel GabrielMickiel Gabriel/Gerelle 'Gel' Forbes365
2Republic Bank ExocubsSailors On The Road - Anthony 'Juggie' RoseDante Pantin356
3B.P. RenegadesGie Dem Tempo - Denyse Plummer/Edwin Pouchet/Alvin DaniellSheldon Peters348




2012 Conventional Panorama Finals (Small Bands)
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1Arima Golden SymphonysGod Is Ah Trini - DeFostoTerrence "BJ" Marcelle277.5
2Super NovasGie Dem Tempo - Denyse Plummer/Edwin Pouchet/Alvin DaniellAmritt Samaroo274
2La Horqueta Pan GrooveToco Band - Lord KitchenerKenneth Clarke274




2012 Conventional Panorama Finals (Medium Bands)
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1KatzenjammersThis Is Bacchanal - Eunice Peters/Edwin Pouchet/Alvin DaniellEdwin Pouchet288
2NLCB's BuccooneerVibes - Destra Garcia/Ken 'Professor' Philmore/Mark LoquanSeion Gomez279
3Courts Laventille Sound SpecialistsDe Player - Destra Garcia/Ken 'Professor' Philmore/Mark LoquanKen 'Professor' Philmore284




2012 Conventional Panorama Finals (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1Trinidad All StarsPlay Yuhself - Crazy/Clive TelemaqueLeon Smooth Edwards279
2Phase II Pan GrooveArchbishop Of Pan - Lydians Choir/Len 'Boogsie' SharpeLen 'Boogsie' Sharpe274
3PCS Silver StarsGie Dem Tempo - Denyse Plummer/Edwin Pouchet/Alvin DaniellEdwin Pouchet271




2012 Single Pans Panorama Finals
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1San Juan East Side SymphonyGet Something and Wave - Blueboy/SuperBlueDuvonne Stewart287
2Trinidad East Side SymphonyFlag Party - Blueboy/SuperBlueCarlon Harewood284
3T & T Defence ForceBand From Space - Amritt Samaroo/CrazyRobert Tobitt278




2012 Tobago Panorama - Single Pans Bands
PositionBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1Metro StarsCalling Meh - Destra Garcia/Ken 'Professor' Philmore/Mark LoquanSteve Jack265
2Hope Pan GrooversThis Melody Sweet - Baron/Winsford DevinesTony 'Pan Jumbie' Williams258
3Pan FanaticsThe Bees Melody - Lord KitchenerGerard Belfour257




2012 Tobago Panorama - Conventional Bands (Small)
Position/CateogryBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1Tobago Pan - ThersPan In A Minor - Lord KitchenerGerard Belfour259
2T&TEC New East Side DimensionVibes - Destra Garcia/Ken 'Professor' Philmore/Mark LoquanAlexis 'Lecky' Hope228
3C&B Crown CordaansAnya - DeFostoHarrison McMillan224
2012 Tobago Panorama - Conventional Bands (Large)
Position/CateogryBandTune-ArtistArrangerPoints
1KatzenjammersThis Is Bacchanal - Eunice Peters/Edwin Pouchet/Alvin DaniellSydney Joseph286
2NLCB's BuccooneersVibes - Destra Garcia/Ken 'Professor' Philmore/Mark LoquanSeion Gomez280
3Steel XplosionSan Fernando Has Spoken - DeFostoTerrence 'BJ' Marcelle273





2012 TUCO Extempo & Calypso Competition (Kaisorama)
Extempo Category
The topic for the final round was "Extempo War".
PositionIndividual
1Leslie Ann 'Lady Africa' Bristow
2Brian London
3Joseph 'Lingo' La Placeliere
Political Commentary
PositionIndividualTune
1Kurt AllenLong Live Calypso
2Heather McIntoshThe Adjective
3Bunny BPolitical Lightening
Social Commentary
PositionIndividualTune
1Duane O'ConnorThe Hunt is One
2Kurt AllenKurt Allen
3Dr Hollis 'Mighty Chalkdust' LiverpoolHow's Dat




2012 Calypso Monarch Competition
Position/CategoryCalypsonianTune #1Tune #2
1Duane O'ConnorThe Hunt is OnLong Live Calypso
2Kurt AllenLong Live CalypsoWhen Will It End
3Karene AscheAgainst All OddsYou Will Win The Battle But




2012 International Power Soca Monarch Competition
Position/CategoryCalypsonianTune
1Machel MontanoPump Yuh Flag
2Iwer 'The Boss' GeorgeNo Pain
3Destra GarciaLink Up





2012 International Groovey Soca Monarch Competition
PositionCalypsonianTune
1Machel MontanoMr. Fete
2Kerwin Du BoisBacchanalist
3Rodney 'Benjai' Le BlancPeople's Champion




2012 Road March of the Year Competition
Position/CateogryArtistTune
1Machel MontanoPump Yuh Flag
2Fay Ann Lyons-AlvarezMiss Behave
3Iwer 'The Boss' GeorgeNo Pain




2012 NWAC National Calypso Queen Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Lornette 'Fire Empress' Nedd-ReidWoman
2Jermeeka MundyFree Yuhself
3Terri LyonsCyah Stop Moving




2012 Young Kings Competition
PositionIndividualTune
1Duane O'ConnorThe Hunt Is On
2Steve MarcelleStand Up and Be Counted
3Henson 'Prince' WrightDiary of a Madman




2012 Stars of Tomorrow (National Youth Action Committee in association with Guardian General)
PositionIndividualTune
1Jermeeka MundyFree Yourself
2Rondell GreavesHold Strain
3Kyle CowieSOE Encore




2012 NLCB Chutney Soca Monarch Competition
Position/CategoryIndividualTune
1Vishal "KI" PersadSingle Forever
2Rikki JaiDe Drinkers Anthem
3Rick RamoutarI Wish I was Single to Mingle




2012 National Carnival Chutney Soca Monarch (Ian Atherly & National Chutney Foundation of Trinidad and Tobago - NCFTT)
Position/CategoryIndividualTune
Social Commentary
1Rick RamoutarI Wish I was Single to Mingle
2Chris GarciaSundar (Tribute to Sundar Popo)
3Sally SagramPut Some Love on Me




2012 TSTT Calypso Competition
Position/CategoryIndividual(s) (Department)Tune
1Crystal Toussaint (Enterprise)Madam HIV
2Carlton Louison (Enterprise) We Doh Like We
3Tri Dis (Karen Dottin, Rene Campbell and Amonise Charles) (Tobago Operations, Finance)Doh Stop We Carnival
Best Social Commentary - Crystal Toussaint (Enterprise) - "Madam HIV"
Best Lyrics - Crystal Toussaint (Enterprise) - "Madam HIV"
Best Female Calypsonian - Crystal Toussaint (Enterprise) - "Madam HIV"
Best Melody - Tri Dis (Karen Dottin, Rene Campbell and Amonise Charles) (Tobago Operations, Finance) - "Doh Stop We Carnival"
Best New Artiste - Rodell ‘Roddy Bling’ Cumberbatch (Mobile) - "Contracting"
Best Humour - Rodell ‘Roddy Bling’ Cumberbatch (Mobile) - "Contracting"
Best Own Composition - Vernon Bereaux (the Big Fisherman of HR, Customer Care and Risk Management) - "Meh Pardnah Ship"
Best Groovy/Rapso - Colleen Virgil (HR, Customer Care and Risk Management) - "Closer"
Road March - while Kwesi ‘Mr Magic’ Austin and Krystan ‘Quenchi Virgil’ Paul (HR, Customer Care and Risk Management) - "The Declaration"




2012 WACK 90.1 FM Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Kent PhillipsTell Dem
2Devon Williams (Turbo Snail)Just for You
3Kenny Phillips (D CEO)Ah Buss
Special Prizes
Don't Quit Your Day Job: Esther Bain Charles (EBC) - 'The Fanclub'
Most Humorous: Cowen Borneo (D Maestro) - 'Nani Gone'
Best Social Commentary): Kenny Phillips (D CEO) - 'Ah Buss'
Best Wack Song (TNT Last): Kent Phillips - 'Tell Dem'
People's Choice: Kevin Anthony (KA) - 'Whey mih song'
Emilio's Most Promising: Devon Williams (Turbo Snail) - 'Just for You'




National Security Inter-divisional Calypso Monarch Competition
Kaiso Competition
PositionIndividual(Division)Tune
1Johan Duncan (Air Guard)The Mighty Slasher A Military Dream
1Virgil Cottoy (Coast Guard)Vigilante Vigilante No
1Duane O'Connor (Police)The Hunt Is On
1Alpha 'Brother Alpha' John (Regiment)De Watch
1Walton Barker (Fire Services)Abu Already Blessed
1Vivian 'Young Poser ' Lockhart (Prisons)Ah Holiday
1Melissa Solomon (Immigration)Booty Pressure
1Kirsty Edwards (National Security General Administration)Miss K Temporary




2012 I95.5 FM Stand Up Tent
Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Tony Lee 
2Anthony 'Storming' Tom 
2Roger Lee Aping 
Most Humorous – Anthony “Storming” Tom
The Spirit of the Competition – Roger Lee Aping
Road March – Cameron Fisher
People’s Choice – Tony Lee
Most Improved Artiste – Mayor Louis Lee Sing




2012 Prison Calypso Monarch
Maximum Security Prison in Arouca
PositionIndividualTune
1Vernon "Trotman Jr" TrotmanWe Want True Rehabilitation
2John "Phone Card" Kallicharan 
Road March - Dion ‘Bumper’ Briggs - ‘Carnival Madness’
Most Humourous - Dion ‘Bumper’ Briggs - ‘Carnival Madness’
People's Choice - Dion ‘Bumper’ Briggs - ‘Carnival Madness’




Eastern Correctional Rehabilitation Centre (ECRC) Calypso Competition
Position/CategoryCalypsonianTune
1Roger 'Cherokee' JacksonEmergency Kamla
People's Choice Award - Mohan Singh - 'Chunkie Daal'




Maracas Valley Carnival Committee Calypso Competition
Position/CategoryCalypsonianTune
1Mahalia Duncan Regis (Port-of-Spain)State in Emergency
2Raeann Guerra (Santa Cruz)Flip de Script
3Akeshia Fannis (Lluengo Village)Are You Ready




2012 Tunapuna Carnival
Junior Carnival @ Moonlighting Pub (Most Colourful Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Hot Stuff PromotionsThe Colours of Jewels
2Success Laventille SecondaryD’Ants Hole
3D Collective CombinedEnter the Deep
Junior Carnival @ Moonlighting Pub (Most Colourful King)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ryan SooknananPlatinum
Junior Carnival @ Moonlighting Pub (Most Colourful Queen)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandProtrayal
1Nikita KatwarooGold Rush
Junior Carnival @ Moonlighting Pub (Individuals)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandProtrayal
1Shaquille MatasRed Lion Fish
2Yannick HoldipThe Engine Room
3Destiny JosephCandy Land
Junior Carnival @ Moonlighting Pub (Special Prize)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandProtrayal
1Kyla BaptisteRed Roses
Republic Bank East (Large Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Success Laventille SecondaryD’Ants Hole
2D Collective CombinedEnter the Deep
3KCS and AssociatesNatural Elements
Republic Bank East (Medium Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Laventille Rd, Febeau VillageMama’s Flower Garden
2Barataria Anglican PrimaryTrinbago-Past, Present, Future
3St Joseph Boys RCOle ting in we time
3Knox and AssociatesBattle at Marathon
Republic Bank East (Small Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Hot Stuff PromotionsThe Colours of Jewels
2Joki OneWe creating white water
3D CharmersMi nombre es Panama
Republic Bank East (Mini Bands/Montessori)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Gytree Pre-SchoolMeet Mickie & Minnie
2Renne Lovell Boys & GirlsCome out to play
3All AboardSS T&T Sailors
Tunapuna Bands
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Millenium SistahsHappy Marauders
2Cocoa In the SunEvents of the 1900s
3The EntertainersDancing Sailors
Individual Male
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Sean SinghCocoa House
Individuals Female
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Jordan CrichlowLas Vegas Show Girl
2Skyla AndrewsD Drama Queen
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Lackville SportsNorthy Sailors
2El Dorado & AssociatesAt World’s End
3First Trace AgainVampire Diaries
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Best Presentation)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Soca Zombees 
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Spirit of Carnival)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1COP St AugustineOne Nation, One People
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Bands)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Krishna RamroopFather Time
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Individuals Male)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Krishna RamroopFather Time
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Individuals Female)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Deborah Nicholas-SpearsXante Macabre
J’Ouvert @ Modern Electrical Supplies (Couple)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Vercel Cordice/ Brenda FraserSat, looking at meh panty line
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Individual Male
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Kadeem HugginsAh ants dream
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Individual Female
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Nekilah ThomasOff Goes the Queen
2Nekeisha GomesWhen ants go mad
3Ann Marie BhaganFire, Fire in meh wire
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Nite Mas
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Old Boys AssocRemembering Past Football Clubs
2Maingot Rd. BlazersSailors come to town
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Pan
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1TapicaMr Fete
2FlamingoesAction
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Moonlighting Nite Mas
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ishmael AliRainbow Sailors
Republic Bank East Monday (Afternoon) - Moonlighting Pan
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Tunapuna All StarsWonderful World
2FlamingoesMan in the Mirror
3TipicaKathleen
Tuesday - Parade of Bands (Conventional)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1El Dorado Carnival AssociatesSomewhere in the Caribbean
2Keith MahaseLegendary Warriors
3Suzie & AssociatesCocoa in the Sun
Tuesday - King of Bands
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Yogish Niapaul-SinghGold and Copper
Tuesday - Queen of Bands
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Shalin SookrajSweet T&T Vitality
2Abby JarvisTreasures of the Ocean
Tuesday - Individuals (Male)
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Balnarine BennieGold and Copper
2Gregory DavisThe Octopus
3Sean SinghThe Cocoa House
Tuesday - Individual (Female)
Position/CategoryThe OctopusPortrayal
1Parbatie SookrajGems of the Antilles
Tuesday - Parade of Bands - Traditional
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Maingot Rd. BlazersSailors come to town
Tuesday - Individuals
Position/CategoryIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Darius WhartonCaptain on Board
2Rasheed HoseinA Robber is a Robber
Eastern Credit Union’s Primary School Calypso Competition
Position/CategoryIndividualTune
1Aaron Duncan (Newtown Boy RC)Ah Learning




2012 San Fernando Carnival
Band of the Year (Large)
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ivan & Wendy KalicharanWe Going Carnival
2We People Internationals (Dawad Phillip)Down The Nile
3Lionel Jagessar and AssociatesFestival of Nation
Band of the Year (Medium)
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Southern Mas AssociatesSun Dancers
2Owen Hinds FoundationHats off To Owen Hinds
3The Nations PeopleGathering of the Nations
Band of the Year (Small)
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Pan Mas TraditionsOceanic Wilderness
2House of White CloudMystic Warrior
3Zainool MohammedNorthern Worshippers
King of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Fernando Marchan - Piankhy (We People Internationals Going Down the Nile)Nubian Conqueror of Egypt
2Leroy Prietos (We People Internationals Going Down the Nile)Papa Nile
3Zainool Mohammed (Northern Worshippers)Kwak Waka Wakin The Sacred Totem
Queen of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Gloria Dallsingh (Ivan Kallicharan's We Going Carnival)Queen of the Masquerade Gold
2Rosemary Kuru-Jaggessar (Lionel Jagessar's Festival of Nation)Wachiwi I dream of a Bustle Dancer
3Janice Linda Richard (Pan Mas Traditions' Oceanic Wilderness)Shipwreck
Monday Night Mas
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Cossil Cultural Posse 
2Royalty and Friends 
32 Bad Promotions 
Fancy Sailor Mas
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Pan Mas TraditionsOceanic Wilderness
J’Ouvert Band Traditional
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1De Blue Boys 
2Look Where We Reach 
3Brown Sugar Boyz 
J’Ouvert Band Modern
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Jama Productions 
2D’ Image People 
3Mas Lover and Dem 
J’Ouvert Band Earth
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Body Colours 
2D Pub J’Ouvert Band 
3Kool Friends 
Steelband Competition
PositionBandTune
1Junior Sammy Group Skiffle Steel Orchestra 
2Old Tech Steel Orchestra 
3NLCB Fonclaire Steel Orchestra 
Monday Night Steel Band Competition
PositionBandTune
1Junior Sammy Group Skiffle Steel Orchestra 
Tuesday Night Steel Band Competition
PositionBandTune
1Junior Sammy Group Skiffle Steel Orchestra 
Pre-Dimanche Gras Show (Calypso Competition)
PositionIndividualTune
1Selvon 'Mista Shak' NoelThe Blue Print
1Rondell DonowaStop Looking the other way
1Victoria CooperPP Cuff You
Pre-Dimanche Gras Show (Extempo Competition - topic "Doh Hot Yuh Head, I Is More Man Than You")
PositionIndividualTune
1Hezekiah Joseph
1Neil ‘Abebele’ Baptiste




2012 Tobago Carnival
Tobago House of Assembly (THA) Inter-department Carnival Personality
PositionIndividual/Group (Department)Portrayal
1Akiel Reid (Fireman) 
2Natasha Cordner (Division of Health and Social Services) 
3Sade Lovelace (Community Development and Culture) 
Best Carnival wear - Akiel Reid (Fireman)
Best Talent Prize - Marissa Timothy (Division of Infrastructure and Public Utilities)
Mr. Amity.- Akiel Reid (Fireman)
Ms Photogenic - Krystal Stewart (Office of the Chief Secretary)
Tobago House of Assembly (THA) Inter-department Calypso Competition
PositionIndividual (Department)Tune
PositionIndividual/Group (Department)Portrayal
1Kerron McMillan (Policeman) 
2Ann Marie Melville (Employee of the Division of Agriculture Marine Affairs and the Environment)Male Mosquitos
3Sherma McDougall- Williams (Division of Tourism and Transportation)Flash Drive
2012 Windward Afro Queen Show
PositionIndividualPortrayal
1Ms Pembroke Shirlene John
2Ms. Speyside Trudy Ann Baptiste
3Ms. Roxborough Kameko Holder
2012 Windward Calypso Monarch Competition
PositionIndividualTune
1Nicole ThomasMake Your Contribution
2Dillon ThomasA Woman's Worth
3Giselle 'GG' Fraser-WashingtonNo Partnership in Dat
Tobago Band of the Year (Large)
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Lindy Davidson (Skandalus)Tales Out of Eurosia
2Gloria Stoute ProductionA Slice of Paradise
3Krystoff Alfred (Kit Promotions)Supernova
Tobago Steelbands - Carnival Monday (Conventional bands - Jouvert morning bmobile Early Bird Jam competition)
PositionBandTune
1Our Boys 
Tobago Steelbands - Monday night Bomb competition with Celine Dion 'That's The Way It Is'
PositionBandTune
1Our Boys 
Tobago Steelbands - Carnival Tuesday
PositionBandTune
1C&B Crown Cordaans 
2012 Roxborough Carnival - J'ouvert Morning
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Belle Garden Tamboo BambooTobago Rio of 'After May 2010 Elections'
2Splash of BeautyBachanal Fever
3RevellersNo Behaviour
2012 Roxborough Carnival - Senior Mas
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Lindy Davidson (Skandalus)'Tales of Eurasia
2Lue Ann MelvilleImperial Rome
3Krystoff Alfred (Kit Promotions)Supernova
2012 Roxborough Carnival - Medium Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Lindley MelvilleRio Carnival
2012 Roxborough Carnival - Small Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Yvonne JamesPeople of Africa
2012 Red Cross Junior Calypso Competition
PositionIndividualTune
1Garve Sandy 
2012 Red Cross Junior Carnival (Large Bands)
PositionIndividual/BandTune
1Pearl Duke-OrrLe Gran Fest
2Lisa MillsLost Civilisation
2012 Red Cross Junior Carnival (Medium Bands)
PositionIndividual/BandTune
1Scarborough RC SchoolTribute to the Pioneers of Tobago
2Pixie and FriendsSweets
2012 Red Cross Junior Carnival (Small Bands)
PositionIndividual/BandTune
1Yvonne GeorgeRegeneration
2Candice Chang SandyNext Generation
3Maria DiazLegends of Carnival
2012 Tobago Soca Monarchs
PositionIndividual/BandTune
1Cavel GordonI am Carnival
2Kerrecia Simon 
3Kwame Dan 
2012 Tobago Groovy Soca Monarchs
PositionIndividual/BandTune
1Kabasi 
2Dave Sampson 
3Pancho 
2012 Tobago Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Calypso Prince (Henson Wright)Diary of a Mad Man
2Nicole ThomasMake Your Contribution
3Lesley-Ann Ellis'Mothers and Others
Second Annual Trisoca Kaiso Staff Calypso Competition (Tobago Channel 5 and Trico Industries)
Position/AwardIndividual (Department)Tune
1Yahrell 'Snoopy' Phillips (Tobago Channel 5 Technical Department)Demands
2Anton 'The Mighty Parko' ParksPark It
3Kimberly 'Kimmie' Job (News Reporter)Pussy Cat




2012 Carapichaima Carnival
C'chaima - Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Chase Village Carnival (Indra Charles)Beyond Eternity
2New Dimensions (Donald Brown)Fire and Ice
3Sword and Associates Ltd. 
C'chaima - Carnival King
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Akeem Clarke (New Dimensions' Fire and Ice)Chinese God of Fire
2Dillon Brown (Sword and Associates)Enter the Dragon
3Bharat Persad (Chase Village's Beyond Eternity)Predator
C'chaima - Carnival Queen
PositionBandPortrayal
1Olivia Brown (Sword and Associates) 
2Makata Ramdarine (Chase Village's Beyond Eternity) 
3Meesha Antoine (New Dimensions' Fire and Ice) 
C'chaima - Kiddies Carnival Competition
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Creative XPressionOnce Upon a Time
2Late LimersSweet Trinbago Our Paradise
C'chaima - Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Vernon Bereaux 




2012 Enterprise Chaguanas Carnival
Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Chase Village 
2D First Time 
3Enterprise Youths 
King of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Donnell Sabala 
2Tyrell Hinds 
3Jesse Warner 
Queen of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Nicola Lindo 
2Latoya Cummings 
3Renean Pierre 
Individual Male
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Janau Harripersad 
2Angelo Garcia 
3Kestow John 
Individual Female
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Patrina (Miss Daisy) 
2Arissa Garcia 
3Tiana Thomas 
Calypso Monarch Competition
PositionIndividualTune
1Raeann Guerra 
2Gerod Griffith 
3Che Reyes 




2012 Couva Carnival
Miss Central Trinidad
Position/AwardIndividual (Sponsor/Company)
1Shenice Crooks(Freeport) - (Lady Gay Restaurant and Bar)
2Felicia Dos Santos
3Adrianna Ramjattan
Best Costume - Shenice Crooks
Miss Intelligence - Shenice Crooks
Best Gown - Shenice Crooks
Miss Elegance - Felicia Dos Santos
Miss Amity - Adrianna Ramjattan
Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Central Elite (John Roberts)Many Moods of Love
2Chase Village Carnival (Indra Charles)Beyond Eternity
3New Dimensions (Donald Brown)Fire and Ice
Queen of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Dione Chevalier (Central Elite - Many Moods of Love)Love Is In The Air
King of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Barath Hardeosingh (Chase Village - Beyond Eternity)Predator
Jouvert Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Giles GarciaWe Sharing Silk
Jouvert King
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Charles RedheadRobot Cop
Jouvert Queen
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Danielle SeemungulPrime Minister Kamla
Kiddies Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ecclesville AC School I Dance T&T Dance
2House of Jacqui 
3New Dimensions 
Kiddies King of the Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Patrick Jennings (Ecclesville AC School - I Dance T&T Dance)Play Mungal Patassar
Kiddies Queen of the Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Nicole Lindo (Chase Village - Beyond EternityGolden Planet
Individual Attached Category
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Hayden Ram (Wong's Bar)CJ shed his silk
2Avesh Boodoo (Savannah Bar)Colour we Orange
3Ivan Rammy (Jouvert People of Perseverance)Freedom of the Press
King and Queen Unattached Category
PositionBandPortrayal
1Nandi Maraj (Queen)What yuh see, what yuh get
1Aubrey Felix (King)Ah Riding Jack
1Carlton Adam (King)A tourist from Panama
Individual of the Year category
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Swayne Taylor (Siparia Police Youth Band)Sanctus Spiritus
Monday Night Mas Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Central Elite (John Roberts)The Many Moods of Love
Monday Night Queen of the Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Dianne Chevalier (Central Elite)Love Is In the Air
Monday Night King of the Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Barath Harrypersad (Chase Village Carnival)Predator
Individual of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ryan RichardsMech Invader
Traditional Mas Individual
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Ronald AlfredD Original Whipmaster
Calypso Monarch Junior
PositionIndividualTune
1Jeremy Rodriquez 
Calypso Monarch Senior
PositionIndividualTune
1Rondel Donawa 
Extempo King
PositionIndividualTune
1Terry Marcelle 


2012 Other Carnival Competition
2012 Cedros Carnival
Cedros - "Decorated" Jerseys
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Coreece Wilson We Think We Bright
Cedros - Kiddies Band
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1The Cedros Montessori School and FriendsFantasy of Marine Life
2Sahara Production Mas CampI dream of Genie
3Image Mas CampParty Jumpers
Cedros - Junior King
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Akel Hope (Sahara Production Mas Camp - Party Jumpers)Ali Baba
Cedros - Junior Queen
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Adana Gariv (Sahara Production Mas Camp - Party Jumpers) 
Cedros - Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1A and M AssociatesEgyptian Empire
Cedros - Carnival King
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Nikel Bachoon (A and M Associates - Egyptian Empire) 
Cedros - Carnival Queen
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Miranda Rambally (A and M Associates - Egyptian Empire) 
Cedros - Jouvert Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1 Is Ah Crime
2 Steel and Brass
2 Trini Luau
2 Pirates of the Caribbean
Cedros - Individual Category
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Bachan SeeramRowley Filing Up
2012 Moruga/Tableland Carnival
M/TC - Carnival Queen
PositionIndividual
1Melissa Aguilleira (Miss Marac)
2Makeeda Weekes (Miss Fifth Company)
3Shazeena Ramsumair (Miss Indian Walk)
M/TC - Jouvert Competition
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1 Hawaiian Bacchanal
2RevellersNo Behaviour
3 Throw Wine
M/TC - Individual Competition
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Karen Joseph 
M/TC - Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Victoria 'Queen Victoria' CooperPP Cuff U
2012 Point Fortin Carival
PTF - Carnival Pageant
PositionIndividual
1Rachael Baptiste (Lot Ten village)
2Mandisa Pompey (Fanny Village)
3Pauline Calliste
Top Model - Rachael Baptiste
Best Talent - Rachael Baptiste
Best Physique - Mandisa Pompey
Best Evening Gown - Mandisa Pompey
Miss Elegance - Pauline Calliste
Miss Intelligence - Pauline Calliste
Best portrayal of Carnival Costumes -Tamika Thomas (Miss Gonzales)
Miss Photogenic - Mariah Rodriguez
PTF - King of the Bands
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Tarik Eastman (The Eastman Brothers' Seadros) 
PTF - Band of the Years
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Paula Sookram (Cisco and Associates' Colours) 
PTF - Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Eastman BrothersSeadros
2Point Fortin RCSailors Gone Green
3John Paul and AssociatesBlack Gold
PTF - Male Individual
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Darius Paul (John Paul and Associates) 
PTF - Female Individual
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Patrice Augustine (Dr Lasse & Assoc) 
PTF - Kiddies Parade
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Eastman BrothersSeadros
2Point Fortin RCSailors Gone Green
3Holy Name ConventDame Lorraine Gone to Market
PTF - Jouvert Band of the Year
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1One LoveThe Vineyard Full of Wine
PTF - Jouvert Individual
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1 Garlic Sauce
2 Jack in the Box
3 Kamaflage
PTF - Calypso Senior Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Tamika DariusBlack and Dignity
2Sekon AlvesWhen Anything Goes Everything Goes
3Victoria 'Queen Victoria' CooperPP Cuff U
PTF - Junior Calypso Monarch
PositionIndividualTune
1Ferdinand SmithThe Train of Success
1Naomi KesarS.E.A Palace
1Melina SmithExtra Extra
2012 Plum Mitan Carival
Plum Mitan - Kiddies Carnival
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Caribbean IslandComing from the Caribbean
2Egyptian Jewels 
3Shape Up 
Plum Mitan - Junior Queen
PositionIndividual/BandPortrayal
1Shannon DeonananThe Ocean Breeze






IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames, if you do not see frames
click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2014 Last Revised: 10/01/2014