pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2017/2018 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2018 - February 12th & 13th





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Concerts/Shows
Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan
Mas



Carnival 2017
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.
August 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2017
Sat. Sep. 2ndK2K Alliance carnival 2018 launch entitled 'We Stand United'; 5 pm.
National Academy for the performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain.
Sat. Sep. 16thTrini Revellers launches Harold &'Sally' Saldenah: The Legend at St. Mary's College
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Sun. Sep. 24thFanfare & Associates Carnival Launch 2018 entitled "Look Wey de Hell Pan Reach" at Issa's Pub, 130 Henry Street, Port-of-Spain, from 6 pm, with music by DJs Cutting Crew and Harry of 91.1FM.
Sat. Sep. 30thWe the People (Etienne Charles)'s carnival 2018 launch entitled 'Street Party' at the Government Campus Courtyard
Richmond Street, Port of Spain.
back to the top
October 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
Carnival 2018
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.
January 2018
Mon. Jan. 1stFallout Fete (FallOut Kruise) onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding 11 am.; Sailing 12 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stKairi People's Bring It
Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain
Mon. Jan. 1stSoccer Fete
Mon. Jan. 1stSoka in Moka (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4 pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Mon. Jan. 1stTobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm to 10pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stYorke Annual New Year's Day Dutch Backyard Lime
Anne Avenue, Diego Martin.
Tue. Jan. 2ndBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Sat. Jan. 6thCity Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 6thTribe Ice Fete (Insane Cooler Experience)
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 6thSoca & Ice Cooler Fete onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 6 pm; Sailing: 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 7thAurora's Breakfast Affair
Sun. Jan. 7thFinesse All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 7thFull Joy Yuhself Fete at Trincity.

For more information visit http://www.titanvcd.com/.
Sun. Jan. 7thZele Cooler Fete
Mendez Drive, Petit Valley; 4 pm.
Tue. Jan. 9thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Sat. Jan. 13thBlack 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party; 3 am.
Tue. Jan. 16thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Sat. Jan. 20thEvolve Isle of Radiance Fete
Sat. Jan. 20thRed Ants Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sun. Jan. 21stNikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain
Tue. Jan. 23rdBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Fri. Jan. 26thFocus Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 11 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thLadies Night Out (Randy Glasgow Promotions) at Hasley Crawford Stadiumo
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thThe Golden Girls Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at Goddard's Residence
10 Tenth Street, West Cane Farm Avenue, Trincity; 9pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4am.
Fri. Jan. 26thSoca Spree at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Bacolet, Tobago; pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thVenture Credit Unions' Annual Ronnie & Friends Carnival Ffund-Raising All-Inclusive Fete
Venture Carpark
144 Southern Main Road, Couva; 8 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thCalypso Spektakula Through the Ages.
Sat. Jan. 27thChutney Soca Monarch Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Jan. 27thBachanalist Sunrise Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master.
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 3 am.; Sailing: 4am.

Tickets: Early Bird $250TT; General $300TT.
Sat. Jan. 27thBattle of the Sexes (Spektakula Promotions) at Jean Pierre Complex
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thCentral Bank Sports and Cultural Club Fete at Eric Williams Plaza
Port of Spain; 7 pm to 2 am.

Tickets $750TT. For tickets call Anderson at 678-7959; Elsa at 682-6817; Timmothy at 382-9213 or Richard at 717-9983. Order tickets: tickets@central-bank.org.tt.

Sat. Jan. 27thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 5 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thFire Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thIllusions Block-O
Palmiste, San Fernando; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thKH Entertainment's CoolerRama Cooler Fete at Poolside
Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 10 pm
Sat. Jan. 27thLIFE All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 27thMr. Fete All Inclusive at Parasio Union Road
Claxton Bay; 7 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thMeme Invazion Nite
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thNotorious Promotions presents: "Tip an Ben Ova" Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard the Embassy; 8pm - 11pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thOld Hilarians' Fete (Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete) at Bishop Anstey High School Grounds
Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm.

Tickets cost $800 and are available NOW from committee members Tonya (344-2334); Debbie (681-2531); and Wanda (478-0035). For those in East and South Trinidad, contact Janine at 278-4220. Tickets are also available at the Old Hilarians' Office at the school - call 625-5844 or email bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 27thONE Fete All-Inclusive at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thOWTU All Inclusive at OWTU Car Park
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27thPrime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Poolsideo
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thRed All Inclusive Fete at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thRepublic Bank Carnival Cooler Fete at Republic Bank Sports Club
Barataria; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thResurgence All Inclusive at Petrotrin Pointe a Pierre Staff Club
Pointe a Pierre; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thRise 'N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Jan. 27thSoca Samba Carnival Fete at Anchorage Beach Club; 9 pm to 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thSoca Spree 13 at Dwight Yorke Stadium.
Sat. Jan. 27thSouth Cancer All-Inclusive
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27thSteam Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Western Main Road, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thStumped
Sat. Jan. 27thWoodbrook Secondary School All-inclusive fete at School compound
French Street
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Small, Medium and Large Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Jan. 28thSt. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College
Westmoorings; 12 pm. to 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road
Sun. Jan. 28thCaribbean Colour Splash at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thFocus Cooler Fete
Sun. Jan. 28thFullView Fete (FallOut Promotions)
Coral Drive, Gulf View La Romain; 5 am. - 11 am.

For more information visit http://www.fallouttnt.com or call Ian at 1-868-766-5078; Jesse: 1-868-299-8441; Larry: 1-868-387-1177; Curtis: 1-868-685-8564; Nikki: 1-868-685-8159; Tammy: 1-868-764-4926; Rajesh: 1-868-335-6333 or email: events@fallouttnt.com".
Sun. Jan. 28thKarambouly All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 28thMcLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thNational Centre for Persons with Disabilities (NCPD) Fete at NCFD Compound
7 - 21 New Street, San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

The fete which is a major fundraiser for the organisation.

Tickets cost $600 each and are available at the NCPD.
Secured parking is available for patrons.
For more info: 652-4880
Sun. Jan. 28thPier Pressure Fete
Sun. Jan. 28thPrestige Eu4oria All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)at School compound.
San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Jan. 28thSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 28thSoca On Oil (SOO) Cooler Fete at Petrotrin Staff Club
Pointe-a-Pierre, San Fernando; 2 pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Jan. 28thTraffikliters Carnival Semi-clusive Fete at Airport Suites Hotel
Factory Road, Piarco

For tickets call Martin: 776-8333, Angel:-789-3239 or Donna: 638-9739.
Sun. Jan. 28thUWI Fete 2018 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12 pm. to 8 pm.

For UWI Fete 2018 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Sun. Jan. 28thYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Trinity College East; 5 pm. to midnight.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Tue. Jan. 30thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 31stEyeSlam Street Party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
back to the top
February 2018
Thu. Feb. 1stAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8:30 am.
Thu. Feb. 1stQueens & Kings Preliminaries (Seniors)
Queen' Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndInternational Chutney Soca Monarch Queen Competition at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Fri. Feb. 2ndTraditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; ; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 2ndAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 2ndArmy Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndCarnival Cups Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club.
Fri. Feb. 2ndCooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndD Roll Call
Arima Boy's R.C.
Fri. Feb. 2ndFire Fete at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndSoca 4 U - All-Inclusive Fete
Bishop's & Trinity East
Arouca; 9pm to 4 am.

For more information contact Bayley: 471-0004, Kheisha: 745-7543 or BATCE: 640-8685 ext1122/1162.
Sat. Feb. 3rd"Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdInternational Chutney Brass at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Sat. Feb. 3rdRed Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdKing George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFantasy Saturday at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5 pm. to 11.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFrazzled Cooler Cruise Onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 3rdGulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdMania Drinks Inclusive
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 3 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdMendez Drive Posse along with Yorke Inc.'s Annual Carnival House Party.
Sat. Feb. 3rdNorth Eastern College (NEC) Carnival All-Inclusive Party at Tantra Terrace
Sangre Chiquito; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdRama Fete
Fatima School Compound
Sat. Feb. 3rdRed Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete
Blue Range Courts; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdUWI Campus Carnival
St Augustine Campus of the University of the West Indies
Sun. Feb. 4thNational Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories)
The Paddock,Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 4thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain; 9 pm.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 4thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 4thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 4thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, >Belmont
Sun. Feb. 4thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 4thFete With Friends All Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3 pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thFriends of Blood Bank Fete at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.

Tickets are available from The Blood Bank 623-8204
Sun. Feb. 4thJAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2 am. to 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 4thKairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 4thSunset Lime Cooler Fete at The Plantation
2 Sorzano Street, Arima; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thSt Ann's RC Oneness Fete.
Sun. Feb. 4thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12 noon.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a "Lagniappe" package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini meal, mas making corner among others.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222, 645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.
Sun. Feb. 4thWet & Wild Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thArima Panorama at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thTUCO's Junior Calypso Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Mon. Feb. 5thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 5thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thMardi Gras Fete; 10 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thTempreture Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain
Tue. Feb. 6thTobago House of Assembly (THA) Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thTUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5:30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Tue. Feb. 6thEyes Wide Shut Fete Carnivale at Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thFall Out All-Inclusive at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 6 pm. to 12 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thPNM Fete at Balisier House
Victoria Avenue
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thVale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thZante Dutch Premium All Inclusive
Macqueripe Road, Woodbrook; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thMasquerade Conventional Traditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 7thNational Stickfighting Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7 pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 7thBacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thCustoms Boys Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thDe Ja Vu All Inclusive at Jamboree Park
Valsayn North; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thFete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thFrazzled Plus Premium Drinks Includive at Pier 1
Chaguaramas.
Wed. Feb. 7thLIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thMENTAL Fete - Lose Yuh Mind; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9 pm. to 2 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thShades Carnival Cooler; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thWE Wednesday at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thSingle Pan Bands and Small Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thTUCO's Terrific Thursday Kaisorama at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thChaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals at the Chaguanas Borough; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thBeach House All-Inclusive Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thBoycott Cooler Fete
Valsayn; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Lookout, Maracas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
North Coast; 3 am. to 8am.
Thu. Feb. 8thDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thEscape to the Sanctuary/Escape to Playa del Este, Salybia
Playa Del Este, Salybia; 1 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thExotica de Carnival in Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thFOC Cooler Party at Northside; 8 pm to 1 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thHatched
Chaguaramas; 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thHyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 8thMomentum at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thStranded by the Pool atSalybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5 am.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Thu. Feb. 8thT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 8thThe Morning After Cruise
Thu. Feb. 8thTribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 10 pm..
Fri. Feb. 9thRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thDragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thTraditional Carnival Characters Festival
Parade through Port of Spain; 12 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew)
Maracas; 11 am. to 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBlue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBack to the View Cooler Fete at Bayview
Maracas; 2pm. to9pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thCandy Coated Cruise onboard Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 11 am. to 3pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thD Cooler Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thEngluf All Inclusive
Fri. Feb. 9thFusion Friday
Macqueripe
Fri. Feb. 9thLa Barge Cooler Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thParty in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl
San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 9thPhuket Drinks Inclusive at Pier 1 Poolside
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas
Fri. Feb. 9thRevel (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thRed Eye X
Fri. Feb. 9thScorch _uck Work at Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 1 pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thSilent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thVIP Friday at Normandie Hotel
St. Anns
Fri. Feb. 9thYUMA Cooler Fete at Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thNational Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough
Sat. Feb. 10thBunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 10thAnya Fete
St. Clair; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thAS Bryden's All-Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 10thBreakfast in the South at Petrotrin Sports Club
Guaracara Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 10thBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete; 3 am. to 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thChunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex
Couva
Sat. Feb. 10thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thDream Premium Drinks & Breakfast Inclusive
Maracas Beach; 12 am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 10thEclipze All-Inclusive
Anchorage Beach Club; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road
Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Feb. 10thFLUTES C'est La Vie All Inclusive 2018; 3 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thHilton All-Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 10thInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party'
Westside, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thJamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thJus' Maxx at Radisson Poolside
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain

Tickets available by calling: Maxine Richards - 868-740-6007, Maryam Richards - 868-680-5168, Jean Richards - 868-740-7308, Cordell Abraham - 868-687-3773, Neomin Pierre - 868-330-3620, Vaughn DeFour - 868-719-0504
Sat. Feb. 10thKarma Sutra XIII at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Feb. 10thRise & Shine Fete
Havards
Sat. Feb. 10thRotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thScorch Carnival Saturday
Woodbrook; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thSoca Brainwash at Fatima College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11 am. to 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7 am. to 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thThe cANYAval All Inclusive Fete
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thTrini Posse Cooler Fete at Hasley Crawford Training Field
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thUltimate One all-inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 5 pm. to midnight

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Feb. 10thUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 7 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thWetta Fete
Sat. Feb. 10thYorke Inc.'s Fete
Sat. Feb. 10thYUMA Fete
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thDimanche Gras 2018 at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thNational Calypso Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thNostalgia (Traditional Parade) at Adams Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSan Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough
Sun. Feb. 11thAltitude
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thASTRA - All Inclusive (F.O.SAGHS) at >Centre Of Excellence
Macoya.
Sun. Feb. 11thBacchanal Sunday (Mania 13) at Fatima College Grounds.
Sun. Feb. 11thBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5 pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 11thBeach House Cooler; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBinge Beach and Cooler Fete
Chaquacabana Resort and Beach Club; 4 pm to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3 pm. to 12 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thBreakfast Fete at D' Avenue (Double UP) at 105 Ariapita Avenue
Woodbrook; 4 am. to 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBreakfast in South Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Blocko.
Sun. Feb. 11thCarnival Island Bess Lime.
Sun. Feb. 11thD' Original Breakfast Party (Diamond Vale Breakfast Party) at Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 3 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thD' Original Breakfast Party (Vale Vibe) at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz.
Sun. Feb. 11thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thEye Spy at San Fernando Hill
San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 11thFall Out Breakfast Party at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thFriends All Inclusive
Maracas/St. Joseph; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thGlare Fete
Sun. Feb. 11thHarvard Club All-Inclusive Fete at Harvard Club
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thHilton Carnival Events
Hilton Hotel
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thInsomnia Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11thIs Just A Fete (TASA - The Arts Support Alliance) at Queen's Hall carpark
St. Anns; 2 pm. to 8 pm.

Tickets are available at: Crosby's - St James (622-7622); Sanch Electronix - 22 King Street, St Joseph (663-1384); or, call 463-5059 (Trevor); 731-2599 (Betty); 497-5598 (Francis); 622-6033 (Canute); or, 622-6907 (Virginia).
Sun. Feb. 11thKairi People and FoBa's Breakfast Is Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Port of Spain; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thLUXX All Inclusive Fete
Sun. Feb. 11thMania 2018 at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thMingle 868 Fete; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thMisty Ridge Shades Breakfast Fete at Hadeed Ranch
Santa Cruz
for information call 71-RANCH(72624) OR 48-MISTY(64789)
Sun. Feb. 11thMoka Sunday All Inclusive at St. Andrews Golf Club
Moka, Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSanctuary Fete at Windsor Road
Valsayn North; 10 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thSoaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Feb. 11thSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thUV VIBE - Premium Sunset Party at The Anchorage Beach Club
Hart's Cut, Chaguaramas.
4 pm. to 10 pm.; Tickets: $50US
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'Ouvert 2018
All areas; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thCarnival Monday - Parade of Bands (All regions); 11 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thCarnival Monday - Pan on the Road (All regions)
Mon. Feb. 12thCarapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert Carnival Celebrations (Chaguanas Borough) at Ramsaran Street; 5am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert Competition (Siparia Regional Corporation Carnival) at China Clipper Wok
Siparia; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thParamin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thCouva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thParamin Hill Monday Night Mas
Tue. Feb. 13thCarnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands (All regions); 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thCarnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (All regions)
Tue. Feb. 13thSocaDrome at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 8 am.

Bands enter the Stadium through the "Castro Gate" going anti-clockwise around the Stadium into the Jean Pierre Complex.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of the Bands (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thCouva Carnival's Grand Finale Parade of the Bands
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thLast Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 2 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
Siparia; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thPan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
St James
Wed. Feb. 14After Blast 2018 DJ Jamboree at Salybia Nature Resort
Salybia; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 14Annual Lagniappe at De Nu Pub (The Mas Camp)
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Ash Wednesday Boatride on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas
Wed. Feb. 14Ash Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Feb. 14Beach Lime
Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Feb. 14Candy Coated Wine Down Cruise at Nylon Pool
Tobago; 1 pm. to 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Last Jam on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Wild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Feb. 15thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Feb. 16thBreak Tobago Breakfast Jam (Candy Coated); 6 am. to 11 am.
Fri. Feb. 16thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Feb. 17thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall, St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
TBARandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival
TBAWorld Comedy Festival 2018
back to the top
March 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
April 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
May 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
June 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
July 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
August 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
October 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.





If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames , if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2017 Last Revised: 24/09/2017