pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2019 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2019 - March 4th & 5th





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Concerts/Shows
Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan/Calypso
Mas



All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.

Fete tickets are usually advertised in TT dollars, some fete tickets are quoted in U.S. dollars.
January 2019
Tue. Jan. 1st1st Jam at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Jan. 1stFall Out Kruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 12pm. to 4pm.
Tue. Jan. 1stKairi People's Bring It at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain.
Tickets: US$500
Tue. Jan. 1stSoca on the Sand at Pigeon Point
Tobago; 2am.
Tue. Jan. 1stTobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tickets: $200-$300.
Tue. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 4pm.
Fri. Jan. 4thRome Block-O at La Soledad
Maracas/St. Joseph; 9pm. to 3am.
Tickets: US$150-US$200.
Sat. Jan. 5thCalypso Icons Tent Auditions at Soca Parliament/Pie Place (opposite TTT); 12.00pm.
Sat. Jan. 5thBoozin' Cooler Cruise.
Sat. Jan. 5thHakwai Clan CITY Cooler Fete at Government Campus Plaza
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 4am.
Tickets: US$200.
Sat. Jan. 5thTribe Ice Fete (Ice Covered Empire) at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Tickets: $300.
Sun. Jan. 6thKalypso Revue Tent Auditions at the Kaiso Blues Cafe
Woodbrook; 9am.
Sun. Jan. 6thAll Aboyd Cooler Cruise.
Sun. Jan. 6thSocialize.
Sun. Jan. 6thUp on yuh Cooler.
Tickets: US$300-$350.
Sun. Jan. 6thZele Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$225-$280.
Thu. Jan. 10thChutney Soca Monarchs launch at the NLCB Corporate Box, Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 12thIllusions Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party
San Fernando; 3am. to 9am.
Tickets: US$350.
Sat. Jan. 12thPeche Patisserie "Cocktails, Canapes & Soca".
Tickets: US$650.
Sat. Jan. 12thA Really Cheap Carnival Cruise.
Sun. Jan. 13th"Hydrate" Wet Fete ....Tribe, Bliss, Pure, Rogue, Harts and The Lost Tribe.
Tickets: US$200.
Sun. Jan. 13thSekon Sunday
Port of Spain; 4pm.
Tickets: US$33.
Sat. Jan. 19thDivas Calypso Tent Auditions 2019 at Monarchs Lounge & Bar
10 Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 10am. to 3pm.
Sat. Jan. 19thI Am Siam - Ultra-Lux Carnival Experience at Siam Nightlife
13 Queens Park East, Port of Spain; 4pm. to 12am.
Sat. Jan. 19thRed Ants & QPCC Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9pm.
Sun. Jan. 20thScarborough Carnival Launch 2019; 12pm. to 1pm.
Sun. Jan. 20thSoka in Moka XX (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Sun. Jan. 20thWine on Rum Street.
Mon. Jan. 21st t0 Fri Jan. 25thISM (International Soca Monarchs...Groovey and Power Category)
Tue. Jan. 22ndSouth/Central Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Wed. Jan. 23rdRoxborough Carnival Launch 2019; 4pm. to 5pm.
Wed. Jan. 23rdSouth/Central Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Wed. Jan. 23rdJus Bring It Cooler Fete at Playa del Estate
Salybia; 12pm. to 6pm.
Tickets: US$300.
Thu. Jan. 24thTobago Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Fri. Jan. 25thEast Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Fri. Jan. 25thOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience at SAPA
Todd Street, San Fernando; 10pm. to 3am.
Tickets: US$300-$420.
Sat. Jan. 26thEast Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Sat. Jan. 26thChutney Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at The Rig
Coral Drive, Gulf View, La Romaine; 8pm.
Music by: Rishi Gayadeen and the GT Band.
Sat. Jan. 26thFete Lovers Carnival Cooler Party at Government Plaza Courtyard
Port of Spain; 6.30pm. to 1am.
Sat. Jan. 26thFinesse All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 26thLiquid Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$30.
Sun. Jan. 27thNorth Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 5pm.
Sun. Jan. 27thPaynt J'Ouvert
Plymouth, Tobago.
Sun. Jan. 27thFestival of Colour: Street.
Tickets: US$250-$300.
Sun. Jan. 27thiUP Soca and Sunrise at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 27thSt. Francis Boys' College "Straight Outta Belmont".
Sun. Jan. 27thWE Cooler Fete.CANCELLED
Mon. Jan. 28thNorth Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Tue. Jan. 29thNorth Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Wed. Jan. 30thOpening of the Score Sheets - Single Pan Prelims at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
back to the top
February 2019
Fri. Feb. 1stBack to Basics Calypso Tent Launch 2019 at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Fri. Feb. 1stGateway to the World Ultra All Inclusive Fete at Piarco South Terminal
Old Airport, Piarco.

Music by Kes the Band; Karma; the A-team; Farmer Nappy, Patrice Roberts, Nadia Batson, Ricardo Drew, Shal, 5Star Akil and lots more surprise artistes.

Tickets: $850TT, available at The Airport Authority's Administration Office, Piarco; Vas Lounge, Rust Street, Port of Spain; Double RR Restaurant & Bar, Chaguanas; Trini Shop, Piarco; Trincity and Long Circular Malls also online via www.suntixx.com.

For more information call 680-4218, 769-0900, 495-1262, 278-7237 or 492-1986.
Fri. Feb. 1stOut Cooler Cruise.
Tickets: US$45-$75
Sat. Feb. 2ndBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Sat. Feb. 2ndKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 launch at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Feb. 2ndBishop's Fete (Old Hilarians' Fete) at Estate 101
Maraval; 5pm. to 12am.

Entertaiment by: Destra & her Bakanal Band, Nadine Batson with her band Sass; and Fayann Lyons & Bunji Garlin with Asylum Band; Patrice Roberts; Blaxx and De All-Stars; Farmer Nappy; Voice; Swappi and Super Blue, along with DJs Alicia D Duchess and King International.

Early bird female tickets are $600, early bird general admission tickets are $650. Tickets are available until December 31 or while stocks last. Tickets available at at the School Office (285-9199). You can also contact Committee Members in the North at 681-2531, 478-5145 or 776-4203; in the East and Central at 268-9556 or in the Central and South at 344-2334 or 480-1060. Online tickets are also available at https://www.ticketgateway.com. If you need more information, email us at bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Feb. 2ndLe Rouge et Noir at 'Under the Trees', Queen's Hall
St. Ann's.
Sat. Feb. 2ndSoca Brain Kooler at Chaguanas North Secondary
Chaguanas.
Sat. Feb. 2ndSoca with HOBA All Inclusive (Hillview College) at St. Augustine Tennis Courts
St. Augustine; 5pm. to 11:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSingle Pans Finals at Basketball Court
Arima; 4pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdBack to Basics Calypso Tent roaming across the country.
Sun. Feb. 3rdCaribbean Colour Splash 5K at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 1.30pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdPearl Gardens "Palance In The Park" Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSherwin Lovell's All Inclusive at Store Bay
Tobago.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am.
Sun. Feb. 3rdUWI Fete 2019 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12pm. to 8pm.

Featuring Kes the Band; Dil E Nadan, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Voice, Ravi B, Rhapsody New Generation, Laventille Rhythm Section, and Newtown Playboyz

Tickets: Republic bank - Long Circular Mall, Trincity Mall, Valpark Shopping Centre, UWI Branch and Gulf View. Also available at the UWIDEF Secretariat at 662-2002 ext 82326. You can also purchase tickets online at ticketgateway.com.

For more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Tue. Feb. 5thSouth/Central Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Tue. Feb. 5thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 6thSouth/Central Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 6thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Thu. Feb. 7thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Thu. Feb. 7thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Thu. Feb. 7thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 Launch at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Thu. Feb. 7thEast Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Thu. Feb. 7thLuau Block-O Fete; 6pm.
Tickets: US$100.
Fri. Feb. 8thTobago Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thEast Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Fri. Feb. 8thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Fri. Feb. 8thKalypso Revue Calypso Tent 2019 Launch at Arima Velodrome, Arima; 8.30pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Fri. Feb. 8thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent launch 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Fri. Feb. 8thHoly Name Convent's (HNC) Vintage Fuh So! + Steel - Remembering our Greats! at Queen's Hall
St Ann's; 8:00pm
Tickets - $300.
Fri. Feb. 8thColours of Carnival Cooler Cruise.
Tickets: US$250.
Fri. Feb. 8thRed Ants and MAD Jouvert's presents "Mad Ants" Cooler.
Sat. Feb. 9thEast Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 3pm.
Sat. Feb. 9thNorth Medium Region Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 9thTobago Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 9thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Sat. Feb. 9thCentral Rainbow Stars Calypso Tent 2019 Launch at We Place Pub, Chaguanas.
Sat. Feb. 9thKaiso House Calypso Tent 2019 Launch at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain.
Sat. Feb. 9thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Feb. 9thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 9thKalypso Revue Calypso Tent 2019 at SWWTU Hall, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Sat. Feb. 9thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Sat. Feb. 9thRikki Jai concert entitled 'Jaikonik' at The Rig
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine
Tickets for Jaikonik are $200 and are currently available online at Suntixx as well as all NLCB outlets nationwide.

Entertainment by: Ravi B and Karma; KI The Band; Gayatones; Blaxx; Ricardo Drue; Teddyson John; Destra; Nailah Blackman; Nadia Batson; V'gn; GI; Nishard M. and Neval Chatelal; Sally Sagram; Ravi Babooram; Drupatee; Big Rich; DJ Din and more are all set to take the stage.
Sat. Feb. 9th to Tue. Feb. 12thCulture Bus excursion to panyards prelims judging, for more information click here.
Sat. Feb. 9thEvolve All Inclusive (Presentation College Chaguanas Annual Fete) at Evolution Park
Presentation College Chaguanas Grounds; 5pm.
For tickets call: 365-Pres(7737).
Sat. Feb. 9thFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 6pm.

This year, profits will go towards completing the funding required for the refurbishing of the Chemistry lab which is in dire need of repair of infrastructure and upgrade of equipment.

Tickets for the event cost $975 and are available from all members of the Management Committee and from the Office of the Past Students' Union (624-8468).
Sat. Feb. 9thToast & Jam Breakfast Party; CANCELLED 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Feb. 10thSouth/Central Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thEast Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thNorth Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Arima Velodrome
Arima; 3pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thBack to Basics Calypso Tent roaming across the country.
Sun. Feb. 10thNikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain
Sun. Feb. 10thFocus Cooler Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 2am.
Sun. Feb. 10thMcLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Maruana Road, Valsayn South.
Sun. Feb. 10thPre P11MP Sunset Cruise.
Tickets: US$100-$160.
Sun. Feb. 10thPrestige All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete) at School compound.
San Fernando; 4pm. to 11pm.

Entertainment by: Kes the Band, Ricardo Drue, Tizzy, Teddyson John and a full set from Barrington Levy.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Feb. 10thYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive at The University Inn & Conference Centre
Circular Road, St. Augustine campus; 5pm. to 12am.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Mon. Feb. 11thNorth Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thSouth/Central Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thEast Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thYoung Kings Calypso Competition.
Tue. Feb. 12thTobago Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Tue. Feb. 12thNorth Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 12thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 13thOpening of the Score Sheets (Small, Medium and Large Conventional Bands) at City Hall
Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
Wed. Feb. 13thYoung Pioneers & Young Jewels at City Hall
Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
Wed. Feb. 13thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 13thDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 Launch at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Thu. Feb. 14thSmall Conventional Bands Draw for playing positions at Television Station
Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 14thInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6pm..
Thu. Feb. 14thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Thu. Feb. 14thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at NAPA
Frederick Street, Port of Spain; 7.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Thu. Feb. 14thDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Thu. Feb. 14thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Thu. Feb. 14thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Thu. Feb. 14thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Thu. Feb. 14thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Welcome Party' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort
Lowlands, Tobago.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Fri. Feb. 15thMedium and Large Conventional Bands Draw for playing positions at Television Station
Port of Spain.
Fri. Feb. 15thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Fri. Feb. 15thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Fri. Feb. 15thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Fri. Feb. 15thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Fri. Feb. 15thNational Stickfighting Preliminaries at Moruga Basketball Court
Moruga; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 15thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at SAPA
Todd Street, San Fernando; 7.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Fri. Feb. 15thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Soca Spree' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort
Lowlands, Tobago.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sat. Feb. 16thSmall Conventional Bands Semi-Finals opposite Victoria Square, Park Street
Port of Spain; 4pm. Stands $50TT.
Sat. Feb. 16thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Sat. Feb. 16thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at Centre of Excellence
Macoya Road, Macoya; 7.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Sat. Feb. 16thDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Sat. Feb. 16thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Feb. 16thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 16thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Sat. Feb. 16thChutney Soca Monarch Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 9pm
Music by: Rishi Gayadeen and the GT Band.
Sat. Feb. 16thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Dusk In White' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort
Lowlands, Tobago.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sat. Feb. 16thBacchanal Brunch.
Tickets: US$300-$350.
Sat. Feb. 16thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.

Entertainment by: Machel Montano, Destra and her Bakanal Band, Dil-E-Nadan, Kes the Band and individual soca acts. Tickets are $750 for a limited time before they go up to $850.
Sat. Feb. 16thIllusions Block-O at Palmiste
San Fernando; 6pm. to 1am.
Sat. Feb. 16thI Love Choka Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 16thPrime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 4pm. to 2am.
Sat. Feb. 16thRise 'N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Feb. 16thTeam Up Cooler Fete ....Tribe, Bliss, Pure, Rogue, Harts and The Lost Tribe.
Sun. Feb. 17thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Feb. 17thPanman Cool Zone - (Medium and Large Conventional Bands) at North Park, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 17thBack to Basics Calypso Tent roaming across the country.
Sun. Feb. 17thSt. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College Grounds
Westmoorings; 12pm. to 3pm.
Sun. Feb. 17thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at Shaw Park Cultural Complex
Old Government Farm Road, Scarbrough, Tobago; 5.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Sun. Feb. 17thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Wet N Wild' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort
Lowlands, Tobago.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sun. Feb. 17thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road; 12pm.
Tickets: US$600.
Sun. Feb. 17thSip & Sail Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 18th to Thu. Feb. 21stJunior National Panorama Qualifying Round at respective schools/panyards/communities.
Mon. Feb. 18thNational Extempo Preliminary at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7.30pm.
Mon. Feb. 18th to Wed. Feb. 20th3canal concert show entitled 'Zingaytalala' at Queen's Hall, St. Anns; 8 pm.

The show will begin with a preamble including traditional mas characters such as a mad Dame Lorraine, a bitter Black Indian, a "woke" Baby Doll, pretentious Jamette and flamboyant Stick Man who tell the story of Carnival 1919, exactly 100 years ago.

Featuring: 3canal, Jelae Stroude-Mitchell (Rude Gyal Rapso Feminist), Randy Stanley (Mizz Jinnay), Marvin Doweridge and the Brothers Thomas (Mogabi and Shermake).

They will all be featured in a Jouvay Jamdown alongside the band on the Du Dup Soul March Riddem, created by Keshav Chandradathsingh.

3canal will be accompanied by Simon Mendoza on keyboards, Jayron Remy on sequencers, Kiwan Landreth-Smith on guitar, Joanna Maria Hussain on bass, John Ottway on drums, and Chandradathsingh on percussion, with Marcus Sammy as sound engineer.

The show is written as well as directed by Manwarren, with choreography by Deon Baptiste, Ian Baptiste, Stroude-Mitchell, Tricia Rea Boyce, Abeo Jackson and Kevon Charles. Costume design is by Meiling and a team headed by Zidelle Henry. The lighting design has been crafted by Celia Wells, with set design by Sean Leonard.

Tickets cost $250 for general admission and $300 special reserved and are available at the Queen's Hall box office or at the Big Black Box at 33 Murray Street, Woodbrook. For more info go to < a href="http://www.3canal.com" target="new">www.3canal.com.

Tue. Feb. 19thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 20thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at North Eastern College
Graham Trace, Sangre Grande; 7.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Wed. Feb. 20thSing de Chorus at Under The Trees at The Normandie, St Ann's.
Wed. Feb. 20thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 20thEyeSlam Street Party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
Wed. Feb. 20thTake 2 Concert ... 'Journey to Brazil' at Queen's Hall
St. Anns; 8p.m to 11pm.

Music by Auturo Tappin Caribbean Jazz Sextet, Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage Band with guest apperance Mistah Shak & Friends.

Tickets $300tt (Adv) $350tt (Door), available at Queen's Hall Box Office - 624-1284.

For more information email creativecollectivearts@gmail.com.
Thu. Feb. 21stTobago house of Assembly (THA) Inter-Department Carnival Comeptition at Shaw Park Cultural Complex, Scarborough, Tobago; 7.30 pm.
Thu. Feb. 21stDynamic Thursday , a motorcade through street of San Fernando, showcasing steel pan, traditional mas characters, rhythm sections and calypso. The convoy will make pit stops at the locations of various sponsors.
Thu. Feb. 21stBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Thu. Feb. 21stDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Thu. Feb. 21stKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Thu. Feb. 21stKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Thu. Feb. 21stKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Thu. Feb. 21stAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8.30am.
Thu. Feb. 21stSenior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 21stOne Day Festival: Faluma-Allison Hinds.
Fri. Feb. 22ndThe House of Assembly (THA) Pan Champs Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Venue TBA.
Scarborough, Tobago; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndNational Stickfighting Semi-Finals at Mayaro Rec Ground
Mayaro; 7pm. Tickets $120TT.
Fri. Feb. 22ndTraditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; 10am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndFree Up Friday at Harris Promenade, San Fernando. Artists will perform 45 minutes.
Fri. Feb. 22ndBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Fri. Feb. 22ndKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Fri. Feb. 22ndKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Fri. Feb. 22ndKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Fri. Feb. 22ndALive @ Lunch series at Woodford Square
Port of Spain.
Soca, chutney and calypso will be featured.
Fri. Feb. 22ndArima Boys' RC D Roll Call at Arima Velodrome
Arima; 9pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndArmy Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndCarnival Cups Cooler Fete.
Fri. Feb. 22ndCooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndLookout; 3pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndOne Day Festival of Unity at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Feb. 23rd"Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rd23rd THA Inter Department Personality and Calypso Competition.
Sat. Feb. 23rdBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Sat. Feb. 23rdDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Sat. Feb. 23rdKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Feb. 23rdKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 23rdKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Sat. Feb. 23rdChutneyland (formerly Chutney Brass) at at Brian Lara Cricket Academy
Tarouba.

Entartainment by: Jasmin Walia; Raymond Ramnarine & Dil-E-Nadan; Ravi B and Karma; Machel Montano, etc....
Tickets: US$175-$450.
Sat. Feb. 23rdRed Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 11am. to 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdKing George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdDutty J'Ouvert at Brian Lara Stadium
Tarouba; 3am. to 9am.
Tickets: US$500.
Sat. Feb. 23rdFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdFrazzled Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdGulf View All-Inclusive Fete at The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdIsland Crashers "Jungle J'Ouvert".CANCELLED
Sat. Feb. 23rdRed Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 9pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 23rdRum & Roti Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 23rdVictoria Gardens All Inclusive.
Sat. Feb. 23rdYorke/104.7 FM Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 24thNational Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories) at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9am. Admission: Free.
Sun. Feb. 24thArima Panorama at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street, Port of Spain; 9 m.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 24thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 24thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 24thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 24thJunior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 24thJunior Panorama and Calypso Competition at the San Fernando City Hall auditorium. In honour of late steel pan icon, Ken 'Professor' Philmore.
Sun. Feb. 24thBack to Basics Calypso Tent roaming across the country.
Sun. Feb. 24thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12pm.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $60.00 for adults and $40.00 for students/children.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless - Hart at 272-3232, 727-6352 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 85455/ 85454.
Sun. Feb. 24thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, Belmont
Sun. Feb. 24thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival at Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 24thDefence Force Reserves Semi Inclusive at Reserves Headquarters
Chaguaramas; 3pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thDirty brunch.
Sun. Feb. 24thFaces Food Inclusive.
Sun. Feb. 24thGot Soca Cooler Cruise onboard Treasure Queen Too
Pier II, Chaguarmas; 3pm. to 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thHilton Trinidad All-inclusive Carnival Fete at HIlton Hotel
Port of Spain.

Tickets priced at $900 and VIP tickets for $1,200.
Sun. Feb. 24thJAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am. to 8am.
Tickets: US$250-$550.
Sun. Feb. 24thKairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 24thOneness the Party at Queen's Hall Car Park
Port of Spain; 4pm. to 9:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thPassage To Asia All Inclusive at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thSoca Raff Up
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thScorch Sun Deck Pool Party at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thVybe Semi-Inclusive.
Sun. Feb. 24thWet & Wild Cooler Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road, La Romain; 3pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thWhite & Anything Cruise.
Mon. Feb. 25thTobago Junior Panorama.
Mon. Feb. 25thTUCO's National Junior Calypso Monarch Final at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10am.
Mon. Feb. 25thSing de Chorus at Under The Trees at The Normandie, St Ann's.
Mon. Feb. 25thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 25thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 25thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 6pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Tue. Feb. 26thSing de Chorus at Under The Trees at The Normandie, St Ann's.
Tue. Feb. 26thTUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 5pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thJunior Roving Tent at Venue TBA; 10am.
Tue. Feb. 26th to Wed. Feb. 27th3canal concert show entitled 'Zingaytalala' at Queen's Hall, St. Anns; 8.30 pm.

The show will begin with a preamble including traditional mas characters such as a mad Dame Lorraine, a bitter Black Indian, a "woke" Baby Doll, pretentious Jamette and flamboyant Stick Man who tell the story of Carnival 1919, exactly 100 years ago.

Featuring: 3canal, Jelae Stroude-Mitchell (Rude Gyal Rapso Feminist), Randy Stanley (Mizz Jinnay), Marvin Doweridge and the Brothers Thomas (Mogabi and Shermake).

They will all be featured in a Jouvay Jamdown alongside the band on the Du Dup Soul March Riddem, created by Keshav Chandradathsingh.

3canal will be accompanied by Simon Mendoza on keyboards, Jayron Remy on sequencers, Kiwan Landreth-Smith on guitar, Joanna Maria Hussain on bass, John Ottway on drums, and Chandradathsingh on percussion, with Marcus Sammy as sound engineer.

The show is written as well as directed by Manwarren, with choreography by Deon Baptiste, Ian Baptiste, Stroude-Mitchell, Tricia Rea Boyce, Abeo Jackson and Kevon Charles. Costume design is by Meiling and a team headed by Zidelle Henry. The lighting design has been crafted by Celia Wells, with set design by Sean Leonard.

Tickets cost $250 for general admission and $300 special reserved and are available at the Queen's Hall box office or at the Big Black Box at 33 Murray Street, Woodbrook. For more info go to < a href="http://www.3canal.com" target="new">www.3canal.com.

Tue. Feb. 26thCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Palmiste - 4pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thFall Out All-Inclusive at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph 6pm. to 12am.
Tue. Feb. 26thPree Dawn Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3am. to 7am.
Tickets: US$37.
Tue. Feb. 26thKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 3am.
Tickets: US$350 and up.
Tue. Feb. 26thPon De Grass Cooler Fete - St. Clair
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thTailgate Carnival.
Tue. Feb. 26thVale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11am.
Wed. Feb. 27thSenior & Juniors Kings & Queens Finals at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thBoogsie Sharpe & Friends at HADCO Phase II Panyard
Hamilton Street, Woodbrook; 3 pm to 7pm.

Featuring: Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe, Anise Hadeed, Duvonne Stewart, Dane Gulston, Johann Chuchkaree, Douglas Redon, Kwesi Paul, Vanessa Headley and Dejan and Deja Cain.

Tickets: $100; available at Phase II Panyard.
Wed. Feb. 27thTraditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminaries Finals.
Wed. Feb. 27thSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 27thNational Stickfighting Finals at the Arima Veladrome
Arima; 7 pm. Tickerts: $$150TT.
Wed. Feb. 27thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Wed. Feb. 27thCalypso Spektakula thru the Years at Centre Pointe Mall
Ramsaran Street, Chaguanas; 7.30pm.

Featuring: David Rudder, Lord Nelson, Chalkdust, Trinidad Rio, Baron, Relator, Ronnie McIntosh, Bally, Explainer, Gypsy, Kees, Voice, Alison Hinds, Rupee, Rikki Jai, Nailah Blackman, Patrice Roberts, Chucky, Farmer Nappy (cast varies nightly).

For More information call 628-8700.
Wed. Feb. 27thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminiaries
Tobago; 8pm.
Wed. Feb. 27th8th Annual Coffee Boys Trinidad Carnival Fete at Wilkees Place
San Fernando; 9pm to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 27thBacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thClay BLock-O Cooler.
Wed. Feb. 27thDe Ja Vu All Cooler Cruise onboard Ocean Pelican
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thFete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9pm. to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 27thFunky Monkey Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$38-$45.
Wed. Feb. 27thHyatt LIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thPunchy Wednesday Cooler Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 10pm to 4am.
Tickets: US$46.
Wed. Feb. 27thMENTAL Fete: Trini Jungle Juice Drinks Inclusive at Pirate's Paradise
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Tickets: US$97
Wed. Feb. 27thParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall), Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9pm. to 2am.
Wed. Feb. 27thRum + Roti Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$50-$92.
Wed. Feb. 27thScorch Duck Work DDI Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 2pmto 7pm.
Tickets: US$60.
Wed. Feb. 27thShades Carnival Cooler; 3pm. to 11pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thSplash Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 8pm to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thStranded DDI Cooler Cruise.
Wed. Feb. 27thSwitch Cooler Cruise.CANCELLED
Wed. Feb. 27thTeam Soca "Soca is Life".
Thu. Feb. 28thSmall Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thNational Calypso Monarchs & Extempo Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thThe Queen - Calypso Rose Concert entitled "Forever Young" at NAPA
Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 28thTobago Windward Junior Extravaganza.
Sat. Feb. 28thTobago Calypso Monarch.
Thu. Feb. 28thBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Thu. Feb. 28thDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Thu. Feb. 28thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Thu. Feb. 28thKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 28thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Thu. Feb. 28thPatrice Roberts concert entitled "Strength of a Woman" at Under the Trees at Normandie
St Ann's.
Thu. Feb. 28thChaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals
Chaguanas Borough; 10am.
Thu. Feb. 28thBeach House All-Inclusive Fete at Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 8pm.; Cost: TT$1150.00 / US$175.00
Thu. Feb. 28thBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11am.
Thu. Feb. 28thBoycott Cooler Fete at Jamboree Park
Valsayn; 5pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party at Tyrico Bay
Maracas; 3am. to 9am.
Thu. Feb. 28thCarpe Diem Cooler Cruise onboard Top Cat Yacht
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete at Veronique's
St Clair.
Tickets: $650TT.
Tickets: US$100.
Thu. Feb. 28thDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St. Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thDJ Private Ryan Soca Starter Trinidad
Port of Spain; 5am. to 11am.
Thu. Feb. 28thDrink, Drank, Drnuk.CANCELLED
Thu. Feb. 28thFarm House on the Sea; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tickets: US$350-$450.
Thu. Feb. 28thFOF Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thHyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 28thI Am Soca TT Hangover Cooler Fete
Point Gourde Road, Chaguaramas; 8pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thMango Reef Bus to A.M. Bush.
Thu. Feb. 28thSoca Startr breakfast Inclusive.
Thu. Feb. 28thStranded by the Pool at Salybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 7pm to 3am.
Thu. Feb. 28thSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5am.
Thu. Feb. 28thT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 28thTribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Tickets: US$100.
Thu. Feb. 28thTropical Luau Fete at Green Meadows
Santa Cruz; 4pm to 12am.
For tickets call: 290-8217
Tickets: US$350-$400.
back to the top
March 2019
Fri. Mar. 1stFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4am.
Fri. Mar. 1stDragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Mar. 1stTraditional Carnival Characters Festival at Memorial Park, Victoria Square and Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRoxborough Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough, Tobago; 10am.
Fri. Mar. 1stTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Finals
Tobago; 8pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Fri. Mar. 1stKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Fri. Mar. 1stKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Fri. Mar. 1stKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Fri. Mar. 1stCouva's Calypso Monarch Finals
Couva Public Car Park; 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew); 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stBlue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10pm to 5am.
Fri. Mar. 1stBrian Lara B.A.D Friday at Brian Lara's Residence
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 3am.
Fri. Mar. 1stBright Colors Boatride (The Return) at Island Royalty (Breakfast Shed)
Port of Spain; 11am to 4pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stCandy Coated Love Fest
St. Ann's; 11am. to 5pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stCarnival Estate Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$225.
Fri. Mar. 1stChamkay Cooler Fete.
Fri. Mar. 1stDrift Cooler Cruise onboard Pelican Cruises; 6pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stISLAND People Represent Drinks Inclusive; CANCELLED 10pm. to 5am.
Fri. Mar. 1stLive to Fete All Inclusive; 6pm to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stParty in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 8pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stPhuket... it's Carnival Friday; 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRevel Nation Cooler Fete (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Mar. 1stRise & Jam Breakfast Rise Raff Up.
Fri. Mar. 1stRise 'N Shine onboard Top Cat Yacht
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 10am. to 3pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRum & Music Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stRunaway D Bikini Wrap Cooler Cruise onboard Island Royalty
Water Taxi Terminal, Wrightson Road Port of Spain; Boarding: 3pm.; Sailing: 4pm.
Tickets: $45US; rbwcc7.eventbrite.com (purchase tickers online)
Fri. Mar. 1stSail La Vie Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 4pm. to 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stScorch Duck Work at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stShades In The City Drinks Inclusive at Government Campus Plaza
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 2am.
Fri. Mar. 1stSilent Morning at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 8am. to 2pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stSunnation Sunrise Breakfast Party Trinidad
Chaguaramas; 4am to 11am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndNational Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands) at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough, Tobago; 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndWindward Afro Queen & Calypso Competition at Cyd Gray Sporting Complex
Roxborough, Tobago; 8pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndThe Queen - Calypso Rose Concert entitled "Forever Young" at SAPA
Todd Street, San Fernando.
Sat. Mar. 2ndMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant at the Couva Public Car Park; 7pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBunji Garlin and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBack to Basics Calypso Tent at Roslyn Hall
Auzonville Road, Tunapuna.
Sat. Mar. 2ndDivas International Cabaret Tent 2019 at Monarchs, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook.
Sat. Mar. 2ndKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Fri. Mar. 2ndKaiso Showkase Calypso Tent 2019 at Palms Club
Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Mar. 2ndKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2019 at City Hall Auditorium
Knox Street, Port of Spain..
Sat. Mar. 2ndBare Carnival Cooler Fete at Ambassador Hotel Poolside
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBoatYard; 2pm. to 9pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 2am. to 7am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete at Westside
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndChunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex, Couva
Sat. Mar. 2ndEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road, Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Mar. 2ndiHeartSoca Cooler Fete.
Sat. Mar. 2ndI.V. - the Cooler Event
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party' at Westside
Chaguaramas; 11:59am. to 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndJamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndJetty Carnival.
Sat. Mar. 2ndKarma Sutra XIV at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road), Port of Spain; 4pm. to 10pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Mar. 2ndMango Reef Bus to A.M. Bush.
Sat. Mar. 2ndRotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndS.S. Wassy Cooler Boatride onboard The Sea Champion
Port of Spain; 7pm. to 1145pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndScorch "Pandemonium".
Sat. Mar. 2ndSoca Brainwash 'The 70s' at St. Mary's College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11am. to 5pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7am. to 11am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions) at Cumuto
Wallerfield; 4pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndUltimate One All-Inclusive Fete at Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 7pm. to 1am.

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Mar. 2ndUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdDimanche Gras - Senior Kings & Queens Finals 2019 at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdNostalgia Traditional Parade from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough, Tobago.
Sun. Mar. 3rdChildren Of Belmont - We Love Belmont - Kids Jouvert at Chocolate Ground
Belmont Valley Road, Belmont

For more information visit facebook: www.Facebook.Com/Cobbelmont.
Sun. Mar. 3rdCouva's Kiddies Carnival
Couva Public Car Park; 1pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSan Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough, Tobago
Sun. Mar. 3rdBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5pm. to 1am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBeach House Cooler at Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 8pm.
Tickets: US$50.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBess Lime Carnival Island.
Tickets: US$50-$150.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBig Phat Chill Cooler Fete.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBinge Beach and Cooler Fete 'Bonjour Carnival' at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 11am to 6pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 12am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdCandy Coated Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 1pm. to 5pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdFall Out Sunrise Kruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 7am. to 11am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdFestival of Colour
O2 Park, Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am
Sun. Mar. 3rdInsomnia Fete (Insomina meets Chinatown).CANCELLED
Sun. Mar. 3rdK?säv? Blu-Food All-Inclusive at Hotel Normandie
St. Anns; 3pm. to 9pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdKairi Breakfast Party at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 4am. to 11am.
Tickets: US$100.
Sun. Mar. 3rdLUXX All Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 9pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdMe Meet In Paradise All Inclusive at St. Andrew's Golf Club
Moka; 4pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdPumped Cooler Experience.
Sun. Mar. 3rdRoast Cruise Trinidad Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 6pm to 10pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSalybia All Inclusive at The White Mansion
Valsayn South; 5pm. to 11pm.
Tickets: US$90.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSoaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdScorch "Rise & Wine" Breakfast Party
Sun. Mar. 3rdShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 5am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Mar. 3rdSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Diego Martin Central Secondary School
Diego Martin; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdVale Vibe D'Original Vale Breakfast Party at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz; 4am to 11am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'Ouvert 2019 (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4am.

  • Ramsaran Street, Chaguanas
  • Couva Car Park, Couva
  • Mayaro Car Park, Mayaro
  • Market Square, Rio Claro
  • China Clipper Wok, High Street, Siparia
  • Mon. Mar. 4thJour'Overt Pan Bomb Competitions (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4am. to 12pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Traditional Parade (Port of Spain); 9am.
    Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Parade of Bands (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago).
    Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
    Mon. Mar. 4thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex
    Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 7am.
    Mon. Mar. 4thParamin Blue Devils Competition
    Paramin Junction; 4pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
    Chaguanas; 7pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thCouva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
    Couva; 7pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
    Rio Claro; 5pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
    Mayaro; 8pm.
    Mon. Mar. 4thParamin Hill Monday Night Mas
    Mon. Mar. 4thMonday Nite Jammerz at Moon Over Water Sports Bar and Lounge
    Woodbrook; 7pm. to 1am.
    Mon. Mar. 4thNight Owlz Jouvert presents Vintage
    Woodbrook, 3am. to 9pm.
    Tue. Mar. 5thCarnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands/Las Lap (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago).
    Tue. Mar. 5thCarnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
    Tue. Mar. 5thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex
    Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain.
    Tue. Mar. 5thLast Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
    Mayaro; 2pm.
    Tue. Mar. 5thParade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
    Rio Claro; 4pm.
    Tue. Mar. 5thParade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
    Siparia; 4pm.
    Tue. Mar. 5thPan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
    St James
    Wed. Mar. 6thAsh Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
    Valencia
    Wed. Mar. 6thBess Lime "Sunscrape DDI"
    Down Di Islands
    Wed. Mar. 6thBeach Lime
    Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
    Wed. Mar. 6th#HouseOfRaj Pool Party
    Valsayn South.
    Wed. Mar. 6thRelapse.
    Wed. Mar. 6thWild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime at Balandra Bay
    Thu. Mar. 7thThe Queen - Calypso Rose Concert entitled "Forever Young" at Shaw Park Cultural Complex
    Scarborough, Tobago.
    Thu. Mar. 7thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall
    St. Ann's; from 7pm.

    Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
    Thu. Mar. 7thDJ Private Ryan Post Carnival Relief at Chaquacabana
    Chaguaramas; 12pm. to 7pm.
    Thu. Mar. 7thDrink Up - Drinks Inclusive
    Crown Point, Tobago
    Thu. Mar. 7thFrolic CANCELLED
    Crown Point, Tobago
    Fri. Mar. 8thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Todd Street, San Fernando; 8.30 pm.

    Featuring: Learue Joseph, Chris Day, Macco Metre Crewm Dark Chocolate, The Saint, Peniscar, Allan D Entertainer, Dr. G, Jumbie Gones & Clemencio Goddette.

    VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; Cleve's (Port of Spain); Crosby (St.James); Cache's (Gulf City); Valeni's Drug Mart (San Fernando); Xtrafoods Supermarkets (Chaguanas, Endeavor, Grand Bazaar). For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
    Fri. Mar. 8thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall
    St. Ann's; from pm.

    Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
    Fri. Mar. 8thFly & Sail Cooler Cruise onboard Point Loma; 11pm. to 4am.
    Fri. Mar. 8thForeigners Las Lap Cruise.
    Fri. Mar. 8thStranded Drinks Inclusive
    No Man's Land, Tobago.
    Sat. Mar. 9thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Centre Pointe Mall, Chaguanas; 8 pm.

    Featuring: Learue Joseph, Chris Day, Macco Metre Crewm Dark Chocolate, The Saint, Peniscar, Allan D Entertainer, Dr. G, Jumbie Gones & Clemencio Goddette.

    VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; Cleve's (Port of Spain); Crosby (St.James); Cache's (Gulf City); Valeni's Drug Mart (San Fernando); Xtrafoods Supermarkets (Chaguanas, Endeavor, Grand Bazaar). For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
    Sat. Mar. 9thCarnival Lagniappe; Jour'Overt Jam - "Fete Till Yuh Sweat" at Queen's Park Savannah
    Port of Spain; Midnight to 8am. Asmission $300TT (Breakfast included).
    Sat. Mar. 9thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall
    St. Ann's; from 7pm.

    Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
    Sat. Mar. 9thAfter Carnival Down "de" Islands Mini Cruise and Historical Tour (includes a stop at a mystery island).
    Water Taxi Terminals : Port of Spain and San Fernando; Departure times: San Fernando - 10:00am. and Port of Spain - 11:30 am.
    Price : Adults - $200 and Children - $150 (Ages 5 to 12) Children under 5 : FREE.

    Contact information: simztours@gmail.com OR 688 - SIMZ (7469) (WhatsApp or voice calls).
    Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/simzleisuretours/.
    Instagram page: https://www.instagram.com/simztours/.
    Sat. Mar. 9thBreak Tobago Breakfast Inclusive.
    Sat. Mar. 9thCalypso Cooldown.
    Sat. Mar. 9thCall to Paradise All-Inclusive at Magdalena, Grand Resort
    Tobago; 4pm. to 11pm.
    Sat. Mar. 9thDwight Yorke "Island Vibe" at Pigeon Point Heritage Park
    Tobago; 4pm. to 11pm.
    Sat. Mar. 9thTribe Last Jam at Socadrome (Jean Pierre Complex)
    Port of Spain; 3pm. to 9pm.
    Sun. Mar. 10thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA, Frederick Street, Port of Spain; 6 pm.

    Featuring: Learue Joseph, Chris Day, Macco Metre Crewm Dark Chocolate, The Saint, Peniscar, Allan D Entertainer, Dr. G, Jumbie Gones & Clemencio Goddette.

    VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; Cleve's (Port of Spain); Crosby (St.James); Cache's (Gulf City); Valeni's Drug Mart (San Fernando); Xtrafoods Supermarkets (Chaguanas, Endeavor, Grand Bazaar). For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
    TBAWorld Comedy Festival 2019
    back to the top
    April 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    May 2019
    Sat. May. 5thPoint Fortin Borough Days J'Ouvert Celbration; 4am
    Sat. May. 5thPt. Fortin Borough Steelband Competition (Pan on the Move) at Market Square, Point Fortin.
    back to the top
    June 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    July 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    August 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    September 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    October 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    November 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    December 2019
    no events yet check back at a later date
    back to the top
    All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
    without notice when this page was compiled.

    Fete tickets are usually advertised in TT dollars, some fete tickets are quoted in U.S. dollars.





    If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
    please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

    This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2019 Last Revised: 26/02/2019.