Trinidad & Tobago flagTrinidad & Tobago flagTrinidad & Tobago
Members of Parliament



Trinidad & Tobago 2010 Election Results


  • People's Party Coalition (UNC - United National Congress/COP - Congress of the People/TOP - Tobago Organisation of the People/NJAC - National Joint Action Committee/MSJ - Movement of Social Justice) - 29 Seats
  • PNM {People National Movement} - 12 Seats
  • Total Seats - 41
  • District

    Party

    Candidate

    Arima

    PP (COP)

    Rodger Samuel

    Arouca/Maloney

    PNM

    Alicia Hosepedales

    Barataria/San Juan

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Fuad Khan

    Caroni Central

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Glenn Ramadharsingh

    Caroni East

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Tim Gopeesingh

    Chaguanas East

    PP (UNC)

    Stephen Cadiz

    Chaguanas West3

    ILP

    Austin Jack Warner

    Couva North

    PP (UNC)

    Ramona Ramdial

    Couva South

    PP (UNC)

    Rudranath Indarsingh

    Cumuto/Manzanilla

    PP (UNC)

    Collin Partap

    D'Abadie/O'Meara

    PP (COP)

    Anil Roberts

    Diego Martin Central

    PNM

    Amery Browne

    Diego Martin North/East

    PNM

    Colm Imbert

    Diego Martin West

    PNM

    Keith Rowley

    Fyzabad

    PP (UNC)

    Chandresh Sharma

    La Brea

    PNM

    Fitzgerald Jeffrey

    La Horquetta/Talparo

    PP (UNC)

    Jairam Seemungal

    Laventille East/Morvant

    PNM

    Donna Cox

    Laventille West

    PNM

    Nileung Hypolite

    Lopinot/Bon Air West

    PP (COP)

    Lincoln Douglas

    Mayaro

    UNC

    Winston 'Gypsy' Peters

    Moruga/Tableland (formerly Princes Town South/Tableland)

    PP (UNC)

    Clifton DeCoteau

    Naparima

    UNC

    Nazim Baksh

    Oropouche East

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Roodal Moonilal

    Oropouche West

    PP (UNC)

    Stacy Roopnarine

    Point Fortin

    PNM

    Paula Gopee-Scoon

    Pointe-a-Pierre

    PP (UNC)

    Errol McLeod

    Port of Spain North/St Ann West

    PNM

    Patricia McIntosh

    Port of Spain South

    PNM

    Marlene McDonald

    Princes Town (formerly Princes Town North)

    PP (UNC)

    Nela Khan

    San Fernando East

    PNM

    Patrick Manning

    San Fernando West

    PP (COP)

    Carolyn Seepersad-Bachan

    Siparia

    PP (UNC)

    Kamla Persad-Bissessar

    St Ann's East

    PNM

    Joanne Thomas

    St Augustine

    PP (COP)

    Prakash Ramadhar

    St Joseph

    PP (UNC)

    Herbert Volney

    Tabaquite

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Suruj Rambachan

    Tobago East

    PP (TOP)

    Dr. Vernella Alleyne-Toppin

    Tobago West

    PP (TOP)

    Dr Delmon Baker

    Toco/Sangre Grande

    PP (UNC)

    Dr Rupert Griffith

    Tunapuna

    PP (COP)

    Winston Dookeran

    Notes:
  • TnT 2010 elections was held on May 24, 2010
  • TnT parliament & TnT Government websites is on the net, please see the "government" section on my tnt links page.
  • 1 - PP = People's Partnership Coalition (UNC - United National Congress/COP - Congress of the People/TOP - Tobago Organisation of the People/NJAC - National Joint Action Committee/MSJ - Movement of Social Justice)
  • 2 - TOP (Tobago Organisation of the People) in Tobago only.
  • 3 - By-election in Chaguanas West on July 29, 2013 in which Jack Watner was re-elected with his the new party he formed called ILP (Independent Liberal Party).
  • Movement of Social Justice (MSJ) resign from the People's Party Coalition (PP) as of Sunday June 17, 2012. Hence PP is now (UNC - United National Congress/COP - Congress of the People/TOP - Tobago Organisation of the People/NJAC - National Joint Action Committee)
  • Fifth Session of the Tenth Parliament as of August 2014





  • IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2014 Last Revised: 12/08/2014