Trinidad & Tobago flag Trinidad & Tobago flag Trinidad Regional Corporations



Regional CorporationDistrict
Diego Martin Regional CorporationChaguaramas/Glencoe
Goodwood/La Puerta
Covinge/Richplain
Diamond Vale
Morne Coco/Alyce Glen
Petit Valley/Cocorite
St. Lucien/cameron Hill
Belle Vue/Bossiere #1
Moka/Bossiere #2
Port of Spain City CorporationSt. James East
St. James West
Woodbrook
Northern Port of Spain
Belmont East
Belmont North & West
Southern Port of Spain
East Dry River
St. Ann's River South
St. Ann's River Central
St. Ann's River North
Belmont South
San Juan/Laventille Regional CorporationMaracus Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette
Febeau/Bourg Mulatresse
Morvant/Upper Malick
San Juan West/Caledonia
St. Ann's/Cascade/Mon Repos West
St. Barb's Chinapoo
Beetham/Picton
Success/Trou Macaque
Aranguez/Warner Village
Barataria
Petit Bourg/Champ Fleurs/Mt. Lambert
San Juan East
Tunapuna/Piarco Regional CorporationMaracus/St. Joseph
Lopinot/Five Rivers
Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua
Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm
Auzoniville/St Benidict
Macoya/Trincity
Valsayn North/Curepe/Pasea
Valsayn South/Caparo
St. Helena/Warrenville
Mausica/Maloney
La Florissante/Cleaver
Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa
Wallerfield/La Horquetta
Arima Borough CorporationCalvary
Arima North East
Arima West
Arima Central
Malabar
Tumpuna
O'Meara
Sangre Grande Regional CorporationToco/Fishing Pond
Sangre Grande North/Eas
Valencia
Sangre Grande North
Cumuto/Tamana
Manzanilla
Sangre Grande South
Chaguanas Borough CorporationCharlieville
Edinburgh/Longdonville
Enterprise North
Enterprise South
Cunupia
Montrose
Felicity/Endevour
Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah
Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo Regional CorporationBalmain/Esparanza/Forres Park
Freeport/Calcutta
Felicity/Calcutta/Mc Bean
California/Point Lisas
Claxton Bay/Pointe-A-Pierre
Perseverance/St Mary's/Waterloo
Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite
Las Lomas/San Rafael/Talparo
Longdenville/Mamoral
Gasparillo/Bon Aventure
Edinburgh/Chickland
Caratal/Tortuga
San Fernando City CorporationCocoyea/Tarouba
Les Efforts East/Cipero
Les Efforts West/La Romain
Marabella East
Marabella South/Vistabella
Marabella West
Mon Repos/Navet
Pleasantville
Spring Vale/Paradise
Princes Town Regional CorporationBen Lomond/Willianisville/Hardbargin
Corinth/Cedar Hill
Fifth Company
Hindustan/Indian Walk/St. Mary's
Iverness/Princes Town
Lengua/St. Julien
Moruga
New Grant/Tableland
Reform/Manahambre
Penal/Debe Regional CorporationDebe East/Barrackpore West
Debe West
La Fortune/Hermitage
Palmiste
Penal
Quinam/Morne Diablo
Rochard/Barrackpore East
Union Hall/Bronte
Siparia Regional CorporationApex/Fyzabad
Avocat/San Francique North
Brighton/Vessigny
Cedros
Erin
Otaheite/Rousillac
Siparia East/San Francique South
Siparia West
Point Fortin Regional CorporationTechier/Guapo
Egypt
New Lands/Mahaica
Hollywood
Fanny Village
Cap-de-Ville
Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional CorporationBiche/Charuma
Cocal/Mafeking
Ecclesville
Mayaro/Guayaguayare
Rio Claro North
Rio Claro South
note:
  • Tobago has no Regional Corporations, they are control by the Tobago House of Assembly.





  • IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2014 Last Revised: 10/01/2014